• Home
  • London Pub History
  • London Pubology
  • Licensed Victuallers Association
  • UK Pub history and historical street directory of London and the UK

    Search the pub history sites by licensee, address or pub

    The London 1899 Public House & Publican Directory - B4.

    index   next

    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W YZ

    Black Lion, Edgar Edmund Bigg, 11 Whitefriars Street EC
    Black Lion, Mrs. Lilla Charlotte Bucklow, 35 Church Street, Chelsea SW
    Black Lion, Henry Bugler, 63 Hanbury Street E
    Black Lion, Robert Egan, 272 High Road, Kilburn NW
    Black Lion, William Joseph Mabey, 6 Bishopsgate Street Within EC
    Black Lion, Mrs. Harriet Naish, 226 Shaftesbury Avenue WC
    Black Lion, George Harry Hook Pryor, 22 Bayswater Terrace W
    Black Prince, Mrs. Eliza Hackman, 151 Princes Road, Lambeth SE
    Black Prince, John Holt, 29 Walworth Road SE
    Black Raven, Samuel Mossman, 136 Bishopsgate Street Without EC
    Black Swan, Thomas William Keen, 6 Carter Lane EC
    Black Swan, Christian Lauterwasser, 54 Bermondsey Street SE
    Black Swan, Michael Lipman, 23 Hanbury Street E
    Black Swan, Mrs. Cecilia Maria Morton, 148 Bow Road E
    Blackamoor’s Head, Alfred Stephen Yardley, 8 Whitcomb Street, Pall Mall East WC
    Blacksmith’s Arms, George Richard Hall, 257 Rotherhithe Street SE
    Blackstock Park Hotel, Edwin Morgan, 284 Seven Sisters Road N
    Blade Bone, Richard Hough, 185 Bethnal Green Road E
    Blakeneys Head, William Henry Chaplin, 56 Cable Street E
    Blantyre Arms, Mrs. Sarah Ann Edwards, 29 Blantyre Street SW & World’s End Passage, Chelsea SW
    Bleeding Heart, Charles Ford, 19 Charles Street, Hatton Garden EC
    Blenheim, Frederick George Barrett, 21 Loudoun Road NW
    Blenheim, Walter Ruffhead, 94 New Bond Street W
    Blenheim, Frederick Vogt, 27 Cale Street, Chelsea SW
    Blenheim Arms, Arthur Berry, 2 Ramilies Street, Oxford Street W
    Blind Beggar, Charles Martin, 173 Whitechapel Road E
    Block Tavern, Charles Joseph Baldock, 133 Shepherdess Walk N
    Bloemfontein (The), John Charles Hatcher, 22 Great Chapel Street W
    Blue Anchor, Robert Baskett, 102 Brook Street, Ratcliff E
    Blue Anchor, Samuel Bertin, 80 Cable Street E
    Blue Anchor, Henry J. William Bose, 21 Dock Street, Upper East Smithfield E
    Blue Anchor, William Brown, 97 Tanner Street SE
    Blue Anchor, Joseph Edward Crow, 136 White Horse Street E
    Blue Anchor, Richard Drake, 67 High Street, Bromley E
    Blue Anchor, Hermann Faustmann, 67A Whitechapel Road E
    Blue Anchor, George Jarvis, Bell Court, 164 Fenchurch Street EC
    Blue Anchor, David Irving Law, 93 York Street, Westminster SW
    Blue Anchor, Rowland William Speed, 251 Southwark Park Road SE
    Blue Anchor, Edward White, 225 Mile End Road E
    Blue Anchor Tavern, Sydney Bartlett, 26 St. Mary-at-Hill EC
    Blue Boar’s Head, Edward Lincoln, 3 King Street, Westminster SW
    Blue Coat Boy, John Henry Gage, 5 Norton Folgate NE
    Blue Coat Boy, Alfred Holder, 415 City Road EC
    Blue Coat Boy, William James Turner, 32 Dorset Street, Spitalfields E
    Blue Eyed Maid, David Brown, 173 Borough High Street SE
    Blue Last, Charles Stone, Broadway, Ludgate Hill EC
    Blue Last, James Whitaker, 3 Dorset Street, Fleet Street EC
    Blue Lion, Edward Haywood Raven, 133 Gray’s Inn Road WC
    Blue Post, Thomas Janes, 14 Rupert Street, Coventry Street W
    Blue Posts, Robert Augustus Arlidge, 22 Berwick Street, Soho W
    Blue Posts, James Clark, 32 Old Bond Street
     

    Transcribed by Lyn Yates

    And Last updated on: Sunday, 26-Apr-2015 00:46:32 BST