• Home
  • London Pub History
  • London Pubology
  • Licensed Victuallers Association
  • UK Pub history and historical street directory of London and the UK

    Search the pub history sites by licensee, address or pub

    The London 1899 Public House & Publican Directory - G3.

    index  next

    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W YZ

    Gladstone, David Huber, 170 Mare Street, Hackney NE
    Gladstone Tavern, Harry Frederick Nutkins, 202 & 204 Brompton Road SW
    Glasshouse Stores, Alfred Bunting, 45 Brewer Street W
    Glengall arms, Andrew Drury, 367 West Ferry Road E
    Glengall Arms, William Sharpe, 41 Glengall Road SE
    Globe, Sydney Arthur Barge, 25 & 26 Great Dover Street SE
    Globe, Robert Callingham, Cross Street, Chelsea SW
    Globe, George Chubb, 44 Ellen Street, Backchurch Lane E
    Globe, Melbourn Davis, Briarley Street, Bethnal Green E
    Globe, Lewis Alfred Ellis, 58 New Compton street, Soho WC
    Globe, Hy Hobson Finch, 22 Upper Marylebone Street W
    Globe, Alfred Ernest Gregsten, 57 South Molton Street W
    Globe, F Herbert, 128 Goldsmiths Row, Hackney Road E
    Globe, William Howell, 104 Borough road SE
    Globe, William Hudson, 11 Derby Street, Kings Cross WC
    Globe, Harry Humberstone, 199 Evelyn Street, Deptford SE
    Globe, Adolphus Chas James, 47 Lisson Grove NW
    Globe, Percival C Keene, 33 Crutchedfriars EC
    Globe, John Lott, 24 Great Chart Street N
    Globe, Mrs Eliza Mary Naish, 14 Cyrus Street, Clerkenwell EC
    Globe, Frank Patch, 20 Darwin Street, Walworth SE
    Globe, John Pratt & Son, Upper Tollington Street N
    Globe, Robert Garbutt Robinson, 15 London street, Tottenham Court Road W
    Globe, William Hy Robinson, 25 Wapping High Street E
    Globe, William Solman, 9 Bedale Street, Borough SE
    Globe, Alfred C Stock & Co, 47 Marylebone Road NW
    Globe, George Tanner, 53 Ethelred Street, Lambeth SE
    Globe, Frederick John Wood, 383A Kings Road SW
    Globe Tavern, Thomas Hy Bonner, 37 Bow Street WC
    Globe Tavern, Samuel Cooper, 22 Fish Street Hill, EC
    Globe Tavern, Charles Showell, 11 & 13 Finsbury Pavement EC
    Gloucester, William Chas Boyce, 34 Gloucester Road SW
    Gloucester Arms, Jas William Bolton, 74 Rolls road SE
    Gloucester Arms, Howard Bullock, 24 Mason Street, Walworth SE
    Gloucester Arms, Chas William Howell, 212 Gloucester Terrace W
    Gloucester Arms, Samuel Edward Albert Rice, 5 Upper Park Place NW
    Gloucester Arms, Edward Chas Stephens, 61 Leighton Road NW
    Gloucester Arms, Arthur Woolger, 76 Rochester Row SW
    Gloucester Tavern, Edward Deacon, 187 Sloane Street SW
    Goat, Hy Guest, 37 Buckingham Palace Road SW
    Goat, Percy May, 59 Queen Elizabeth Street, SE
    Goat, Frederick Arthur Rhodes, 3 Stafford Street W
    Goat, Herbert Stephens, 3 Kensington High Street W
    Goat in Boots, George Blazey, 31 Stanhope Street, NW
    Goat in Boots, Charles Brisley, 333 Fulham Road SW
    Goat & Compasses, Charles Taylor, 341 Euston Road NW & 60 Fitzroy Street SW
    Golden Anchor, Ernest Edgar Clapshaw, Park Street, Borough Market SE
    Golden Anchor, James Montagu Monger, 49 Golden Lane EC
    Golden Anchor, Jas Hy Saundercock, 221 St John Street EC
    Golden Cross, George Taylor, 74 Lancaster Road W
    Golden Eagle, Harry Cooper, 234 Shadwell High Street E
    Golden Fleece, Charles Henry Belsey, 8 & 9 Queen Street EC
    Golden Fleece, Francis Bodfield, 28 Bermondsey wall SE
    Golden Fleece, Charles Denny, 37 Law Street, Tabard Street SE
    Golden Fleece, Hudson Brothers, 216 Essex Road N
    Golden Heart, George Cakebread,110 Commercial street, Spitalfields E
    Golden Key, Alfred Sims, 19 Bell Street, Edgware Road NW
    Golden Last, Frederick Lewin, 11 Cannon Street EC
    Golden Lion, Samuel Hart Baker, 221 Copenhagen Street N
    Golden Lion, Charles Brown, 2 Britannia Street, Kings Cross Road WC
    Golden Lion, William Charles Ferris, 25 King Street, St James SW
    Golden Lion, William Aug Hetherington, 88 Great College Street NW
    Golden Lion, Thomas William Jones, 56 Tabard Street SE
    Golden Lion, Charles Kuhnlein, 104 Wardour Street W
    Golden Lion, John Murrell, 3 Goodmans Yard, Minories E
    Golden Lion, Albert Postlethwaite, 57 Charlotte Street, Caledonian Road N
    Golden Lion, Jacobus Adriaanus Scalongne, 51 Dean Street, Soho W
    Golden Lion, Shuter & Morris, 135 Cannon Street Road E
    Golden Star, Edward George Cooper, 24 Maddox Street, Regent Street W
    Goldhawk Hotel, Mrs Elizabeth Hannah House, 122 Goldhawk Road W

    And Last updated on: Sunday, 14-Feb-2016 17:25:16 GMT