I am the number 1 site for UK Pub history & a historical street directory of London

Search the pub history site by surname, address or pub name

London publicans in 1910 - Post Office directory B1.

This is a listing from the Public Houses section of the UK London  Directory in 1910; it lists an alphabetical listing of the Pubs in London, and also has links to the relevant Public House page listing of the Licensees, Bar persons and Boarders and Lodgers etc. All information on these pages comes from London census, Post Office and Kelly Directory, plus any information and pictures supplied by You.

London publicans index - next

Bacchus, Fredk. Edwin Gedge, 177 Hoxton street N
Bag of Nails, Henry Guest, 6 Buckingham palace road SW
Bagnigge Wells, Caterers Ltd. 39 Kings cross road W C
Bakers Arms, Frederick Franklin, 75 North street, Hackney N E
Bakers Arms, Wm. Turner, 44 Warner place, Hackney road N E
Baker & Basket, Mrs. Elizabeth Davis, 16 Leman street E
Baker & Basket, Joseph Rivers, Appold street, Finsbury E C
Bald Faced Stag, Ernest George Barrack, 64 Clifton street, Finsbury E C
Balloon Tavern, Albert Tepper, 114 Lots road SW
Balmoral Castle, Mrs. Caroline Bannister, 86 Glamorgan street, Pimlico SW
Balmoral Castle, Pioneer Catering Co. Ltd. 427 Caledonian road N
Bank of England, Frederick Roe, 29 South Wharf road, Paddington W
Bank of Friendship, Mrs. Isabela Hirst, 22 Harford street, Mile end road E
Baptistís Head, Miss Louisa Arnold, 30 St Johns lane E C
Baring Arms, Henry Kearsey, 55 Baring street N
Barking Dogs, Mrs. Ann Louisa Bridger, 67 Tabernacle street E C
Barkworth Arms, Otto Meyer, 63 Barkworth road, Rotherhithe New road S E
Barley Mow, Arth.Ablett, 135 Salisbury square E C
Barley Mow, Reginald James Crouch, 31 Popham road, Islington N
Barley Mow, Edgar Fewinge, 67 & 69 Paradise street, Rotherhithe SE
Barley Mow, Henry John Gibbs, 82 Duke street, Grosvenor square W
Barley Mow, Frank Hollis, 50 Long lane E C
Barley Mow, Walter Herbert Jackson,10 Errol street E C
Barley Mow, Mrs. Mary Ann Joel, 133 Narrow street E
Barley Mow, Mrs. Sophia Ann Ludford, 104 Horseferry road SW
Barley Mow, Arthur John Peddie, 8 Dorset street, Portman Square
Barnsbury Castle, Jeffrey Browne, 22 St Clement street, Barnsbury N
Barons Arms, William David Ring, 1 Cornbury road, Rotherhithe New road S E
Basing House, Ernest William Griffin, 25 & 27 Kingsland road N E
Bath House, Mrs. Mary Inn Ashby, 96 Dean street, Soho W
Battle of the Nile, Hezekiah Arthur Mowle, Albion street, Roeherhithe SE
Baxendale Arms, Charles Baber Wood, 164 Columbia road, Bethnal green E
Baxter Arms, Albert Samuel Ryan, 30 Baxter road, Islington N
Bay Malton, William Walter Wooder, 158 Great Portland street W
Bay Tree, Mrs. Sarah Ann Smith, 112 Roman road, Bow E
Baynardís Castle Tavern, Caterers Ltd. 148 Queen Victoria street E C
Bazaar Tavern, Henry Rogerson, 10 King street, Portman square W
Beaconsfield, Edward John Rose & Co, Blythe road, West Kensington W
Bear & Rummer, Samuel Vine, 43 Mortimer street W
Bear & Staff, Harry Sykes, 11 Bear street WC
Beaumont Arms, William John Nay, 52 White Horse lane E
Beckford Arms, Miss Ethel Kate Burles, 104 Hertford road N
Beckford Head, William Payne, 274 Tabard street S E
Bedford, Edwin Nye, 218 Victoria park road NE
Bedford Arms, Alfred William Bartlett, 1 Sandland street W C
Bedford Arms, Mrs. Elizabeth Emma Broom, 22 Bedford street, Whitechapel E
Bedford Arms, Jesse John Gomm, 28 Blandford street W
Bedford Arms, Benjamin Pearce Lucas. jun. 80 Arlington road, Camden town NW
Bedford Arms, James Edward Marks, 9 Pont street SW
Bedford Arms, Frederick Benjamin Williams, 269 East street, Walworth S E
Bedford Arms, Thomas Jenkins, 235 & 236 Tottenham court road W
Bedford Head Hotel, Marshall Brothers, 41 Maiden lane, Covent garden WC
Bedford Tavern, Arthur Bennett, 151 Seven Sisters road N
Beehive, James Wm Brewer,107 Christian street E
Beehive, Alfred Button Clarke, 21 Warner street, New Kent road SE
Beehive, Albert Frank Collins, 62 Carter street, Walworth SE
Beehive, Thomas James Denton, 126 Crawford street W
Beehive, Frank Jn Meakins, 80 Empson street Bromley E
Beehive, Mrs Mina Clara Moseley, 62 New North road N
Beehive, Alfred Norton, 36 Holly streen, Dalston N E
Beehive, George Frederick Ridpath, 128 Coburg road, Old Kent road S E
Beehive, Henry Rollings, 153 Walmer road W
Beehive, Arth Wm Summers, Eden grove, Holloway N
Belgrave Arms, Percy Alfred Balls, 37 Queens road, Dalston N E
Belgrave Hotel,William Hust, 63 Abbey road N W
Belinda Castle, William Morris, 107 Halton road, Islington N


And Last updated on: Tuesday, 10-Jan-2017 21:04:10 GMT