I am the number 1 site for UK Pub history & a historical street directory of London

Search the pub history site by surname, address or pub name

London publicans in 1910 - Post Office directory C1.

This is a listing from the Public Houses section of the UK London  Directory in 1910; it lists an alphabetical listing of the Pubs in London, and also has links to the relevant Public House page listing of the Licensees, Bar persons and Boarders and Lodgers etc. All information on these pages comes from London census, Post Office and Kelly Directory, plus any information and pictures supplied by You.

London publicans index - next

Cadogan Arms, James Brown, 298 Kings road, Chelsea SW
Caledonian Arms, Frederick George Thomas Bozie, 62 Fairfield road, Bow E
Caledonian Arms, William Middleweek, 413 Caledonian road N
Calthorpe Arms, Albert Walter Themas Good, 252 Grays inn road WC
Cambrian Stores, William Turner Rule, 44 Glasshouse street & 50 Warwick street, Regent street W
Cambridge. Richard Baker, 93 Charing cross road WC
Cambridge Stores, Clifford Harold Cathcart, 48 Newman street W
Camden Arms, William Wade Hoe, 1 Randolph street NW
Camden Head, Charles Coles, 100 High street, Camden town NW
Camden Head, Frederick Chas. Potts. 2 Camden street, Islington N
Camden Head, George Joseph Richardeon, 156 Bethnal green road E
Camden Stores, Philip Samuels, 78 Park street NW
Campden Arms, Henry John Treadwell, 33 Campden street. Kensington W
Canadian, Henry Finch, 127 Oxford street W
Cannon Tavern, Philip Aris Berrieford, 89 Cannon street E C
Canonbury Tavern, William Charles Ferris, 35 St. Marys road, Canonbury N
Canterbury Arms, Canterbury & Paragon Ltd. (H Hallifax Wells, managing director). 13 Lambeth Upper Marsh SE
Canterbury Arms, Thomas Longhurst, 61 Royal road, Walworth SE
Canterbury Arms, Alfred Henry Stanton, 21 Bomore road, Notting hill W
Canterbury Tavern, James William Rattenbury, 115 Canterbury road SE
Cape of Good Hope, Mrs. Annie Cheer, 78 Albany street NW
Cape of Good Hope, George Albert Lander, 787 Commercial road east E
Cape of Good Hope, William MacLaren, 50 Devonshire mews east, Portland place W
Captain Cook, Mrs. Deborah Margulis, 45 Umberston street, Commercial road east E
Cardinal Wolsey, Joseph Yeowell junr, 10 King Henry Street, Stoke Newington N
Carlisle Arms, Francis Vesco, 2 Bateman street, Soho W
Carlisle Tavern, Harry Richard Wilkinson, 26 Mostyn road, Bow E
Carlton Arms, Henry Charles Morse, 238 Devonshire street, Mile end E
Carlton Bridge Tavern, Herbert Johnston, 45 Woodfield road, Harrow road W
Carlton Tavern, Arthur Phippard, 334 Carlton vale NW
Carlton Tavern, Sidney Joseph Webb, 2 Carlton road, Kentish town NW
Carnarvon Castle, Arthur Fuller, 7 & 8 Chalk Farm road NW
Carnarvon Castle, Garner Bros. 310 Portobello road W
Carpenters Arms, James Henrry Carthew, 20 Catherine street S
Carpenters Arms, Robert Whitcomb Denning, 12 Seymour place W
Carpenters Arms, William Eaton, 121 Kingsland road NE
Carpenters Arms, Joseph Goodchild, 105 Kings cross road WC
Carpenters Arms, Thomas Naylor, 70 Whitfield street W
Carpenters Arms, Oscar Jas Pattrick, 21 Bridport place, Hoxton N
Carpenters Arms, Mark Pollack, 46 Dante road S E
Carpenters Arms, Jas William Chas Smith, 51 Pritchards road NE
Carpenters Arms, Percy Arth Stroud, 151 Cambridge road N E
Carved Red Lion, Charles Murton, 2 Essex road N
Cassland, Harry Yeates Thomas, 295 Victoria park road N E
Castle, William Heap Bailey, 9 Finsbrry pavement E C
Castle, William Ewart Gladstone Bell, 37 City road E
Castle, Francis Albert Bennett, 19 Quaker street, Spitalfields E
Castle, Edward Land Brand, 41 Holland street S E
Castle, Thomas William Bridgman, 26 Furnival street EC
Castle, Claud Herbert Hooper, 148 Kingsland High street N E
Castle, Alfred Jas Lambell, 188 Camberwell road S E
Castle, Albert Lewis, 35 Shouldham street, Bryanston square W
Castle, Francis Newport, 147 Kentish town road NW
Castle, William Pankhurst, 34 & 95 Cowcross street E C
Castle, Harry William Perry, 81 Holloway road N
Castle, Percy Hales Prior, 100 Holland park avenue W
Castle, James William Stupple, 175 Tabard street, Borough SE
Castle, John F. Wahlers. 44 Commercial road east E
Castle, Edward Henry Wisely, 205, 207 & 208 Old Kent road SE
Castle Tavern, Alfred Charles Jenkins, 40 Gresham street E C & King street, Cheapside E C
Castle Tavern, Mrs Louisa Elizabeth Maunder, 271 Regent street W
Cat, George Herbert Blomfield, 57 White Cross street E C
Cat & Shoulder of Mutton, Kingston Bros. 76 Broadway, London fields N E
Catherine Wheel, Nathaniel George Wakley, 23 Church street, Keesington
Catherine Wheel, Rt Winwood 50 St. Peters road, Mile end road E
Cedars, Holingbery & Gillard, 60 North End road W
Centurion, George Mills, 1 Deptford broadway SE
Chalk Farm Tavern, Thomas Pullen, 89 Regents park road NW
Champion, Philip Thomas Cook, 1 Wellington terrace, Bayswater W
Champion, Walter Alfred Goosey. 234 Goswell road EC
Champion, Harry Joel, 13 Weymouth terrace, Hackney road N E
Champion, Arthur Sherman, 12 & 13 Wells street W
Chandos, William John Mills, 28 & 29 St. Martins lane W C & 36 & 37 Chandos street, Charing cross WC


And Last updated on: Tuesday, 20-Dec-2016 23:10:40 GMT