I am the number 1 site for UK Pub history & a historical street directory of London

Search the pub history site by surname, address or pub name

London publicans in 1910 - Post Office directory F1.

This is a listing from the Public Houses section of the UK London  Directory in 1910; it lists an alphabetical listing of the Pubs in London, and also has links to the relevant Public House page listing of the Licensees, Bar persons and Boarders and Lodgers etc. All information on these pages comes from London census, Post Office and Kelly Directory, plus any information and pictures supplied by You.

London publicans index - next

Falcon, Carment & Mennie, 234 Great College street NW
Falcon, Elwin Charles Edmunds, 1 Lisle street W & 20 Wardour street W
Falcon, Jas. Knope, 1 Victoria park square E & 1 Green street, Bethnal green E
Falcon, Arthur Mather Lees, 10 Fetter lane E C
Falcon, Charles Martin, 6 Pemberton row E C
Falcon, Ambrose Wiltshire, Old Bethnal green road N E
Falkland. Mrs, Florence A. W. Hodgson, 66 Falkland road NW
Farringdon Hotel, Levy & Franks, Snow hill E C & Farringion street E C
Father Red Cap, Alfred Charles Mills, 319 Camberwell road SE
Faunce Arms, John Chesterton, 2 Faunce street, Kennington park S E
Feathers, Wm Geo Bedford, 8 St. Martins street W C
Feathers, Edwin Bratt, 50 Duke street, St James SW
Feathers, Mrs. Ettie, Chattey, 34 Great Chapel street SW
Feathers, Jesse Divall, 1 Waterloo road SE & 75 Commercial road, Lambeth SE
Feathers, Thomas Henry Dowson, 33 Virginia road, Bethnal green E
Feathers, Geo. Horton Harrild, 1 & 3 Deptford green SE
Feathers, Samael Holman, 6 Dockhead SE
Feathers, Mrs. Marie Luer, 15 Hobart place SW
Feathers, Mrs. Bessie Rose, 42 Brown street, Bryanston square W
Fellmongers Arms, William Ernest Ruth, 25 Crimscott street, Bermondsey SE
Ferry House, George Charles Stevenson, Ferry street, Cubitt town E
Final, Charles William Hussey, 6 King William street, Strand W
Finboro Arms, Mrs Mary Ann Lydia Finch, 119 Finborough road SW
Finish, Henry Yeomans, 142 Lynton road, Bermondsey S E,
Finsbury Park Tavern, William Alfred Browne, 263 Seven Sisters road N
Fish & the Ring, John Charles Linton, White Horse street, Stepney E
Fishing Smack, Mrs. Mary Ann Ewen, 28 Stowage, Deptford SE
Fishing Smack, Mrs. Mabel Elizabeth Hobbs, 9 Cold harbour, Poplar E
Fishing Smack, Walter Thomas Mercer, 22 & 24 Watergate street, Deptford SE
Fishmongers Arms, Richard Stiles Allen, 20 West street, Soho WI
Fishmongers Arms, Frederick John Colwell, 5 St. Georges road, Southwark S E
Fitzroy, John Carminati, 16 Charlotte street, Fitzroy square W
Fitzroy Arms, John Pryor, 21 Clipstone street W
Fitzroy Arms, Wm Turner Wayland, 163 Arlington road NW
Five Bells, Philip Aris Berrisford, 21 Moorfields E C
Five Bells, Frank James, 155 New Cross road SE
Five Bells, David John Rutherford, 535 Old Ford road E
Five Bells & Blade Bone, Richard Manning, 27 Three Colt street, Limehouse E
Fleece, Alfred Hunter, 160 Abbey street, Bermondsey S E
Fleece, Arthur George Seabourn, 26 Upper Russell Street, Bermondsey SE
Fleece, Thomas Edward Sandels, 1 Duke street, Stamford street SE
Fleet Tavern, George Turner, 90 Parkhill road, Haverstock hill NW
Fleur de Lis, Mark Pragoff, 17 Fleur-de-lis street E
Flint House, Frank Patch, 65 Hyde road, Hoxton N
Florence Tavern, Frederick Albert Edward Mills, 50 Florence street, Islington N
Flower of the Forest, Frederick Thomas Coupland, 123 Blackfriars road SE
Flower Pot, Samuel Edward Buxton, 120 Bethnal green road E
Flying Horse, Jonah Joseph Cowell, 78 Walworth road SE
Flying Horse, Ernest James Hall, 267 Borough High street S E
Flying Horse, Mrs. Rosa J. Willans, 52 Wilson street E C
Flying Horse, Frank Albert Woodcock, 149 Mare street, Hackney N E
Foresters Arms, John Bond, 220 Vauxhall bridge road SW
Foresters Arms, John Thomas Loder, 291 Borough High street S E
Foresters Arms, Mrs. Alice Snelling, 253 St Leonards road E
Fortune of War, Robert John Court, 4 Giltspur street E C
Fortune of War, Mrs. Harriet Payne, 134 York road N
Founders Arms, Ralph Nowell Hasler, 56 Holland street, Blackfriars road SE
Fountain, Mrs. Margaret Chaplyn, 36 Deptford broadway SE
Fountain, Mrs Daisy Esther Crowe, 93 Virginia road, Bethnal green E
Fountain, Saml Cunnington, 7B Neal street, Long acre WC
Fountain, Frank Dew, 74 St. Georges road, Southwark S E
Fountain, Charles Galley, 436A, Mile end road E
Fountain, Mrs. Annie Elizh. Gregory, 4 Foster lane E C
Fountain, Hodsdon Brothers, 41 Amwell street E C
Fountain, Frnk Edmd Merve11, 86 Jamaica street, Stepney E
Fountain, Victor Francis Newport, 249 Borough High street S E
Fountain, James Smale, 105 Lambeth walk S E
Fountain, Gustav Volt, 39 James street, Bethnal green E
Fountain, Thos. Chas. Whiter, 42 Camberwell road S E
Fountain & Star, Mrs. Christine Schrader, 4 Castle court, Lawrence lane E C
Fountain & Star, Schraders Lim. 31 & 32 Coleman street E C
Fountains Abbey, Richard John Gedny, 109 & 111 Praed street, Paddington W
Fox, Edward Bennett, 81 Boleyn road, Stoke Newington N
Fox, Mrs, Harriet Ellis, 372 Kingsland road N E
Fox, John Geo. Elvin, 23 Paul street, Finsbury E C
Fox, William Neal Hammond, 65 Southwark bridge road S E & Castle street S E
Fox, Mrs. Sarah Huber, 41 Russell street, Mile End E
Fox Tavern, August Krische, 1 Islington green N
Fox & Anchor, Pioner Catering Co. Ltd. 115 Charterhouse street E C
Fox & French Horn, William Henry Trinder, 29 Clerkenwell green E C
Fox & Goose, Mrs. Ellen Millard, 3 Brickhill lane EC
Fox & Grapes, George Henry Handscomb, 49 Brewer street W
Fox & Hounds, Francis Paine, 57 Hare street, Bethnal green E
Fox & Hounds, Albert Rayner, 108 Great Guildford street SE
Frampton Arms, George Frederick Baines, 65 Well street, South Hackney N E
Frankfort Arms, Emanuel Levy, 518 Harrow road W
Freemasons Arms, Bolt & Fowle, 43 Blythe road, West Kensington W
Freemasons Arms, Samuel Fowler, 244 Hillingdon street, Walworth S E
Freemasons Arms, Isaac Levy, 81 & 82 Long acre WC
Freemasons Arms, John William Marsh, 45 Pereira street, Brady street E
Freemasons Arms, Arthur Jas. Rodwell, 96 & 98 Salmon lane E
Freemasons Arms, Henry White, 76 Portobello road W
Freemasons Tavern, Wm. Fredk. Temple, 37 Hanover street, Kentish town NW
French Horn, Hy E Hughes, 49 Lambeth walk S E
Friend at Hand, Edwin Cash, 37 & 39 Hans road SW
Friend at Hand, Frank Hollis Watts, 64 Colonnade, Brunswick square WC
Frying Pan, John Newsom, 13 Brick lane E
Fulham Bridge, Frederick Naylor, 64 Brompton road SW


And Last updated on: Sunday, 31-May-2015 12:46:40 BST