I am the number 1 site for UK Pub history & a historical street directory of London

Search the pub history site by surname, address or pub name

London publicans in 1910 - Post Office directory YZ.

This is a listing from the Public Houses section of the UK London  Directory in 1910; it lists an alphabetical listing of the Pubs in London, and also has links to the relevant Public House page listing of the Licensees, Bar persons and Boarders and Lodgers etc. All information on these pages comes from London census, Post Office and Kelly Directory, plus any information and pictures supplied by You.

London publicans index

Yarmouth Arms, W. Ferris & Co, 88 Lower Thames street E C
Ye Old Chesterfield, Harry Keys, 7 Shepherd street, Mayfair W
Ye Old London Coffee House, John Charles Coe, 42 Ludgate hill E C
Ye Old Red Cow, Gerald Blewitt Manley, 71 & 72 Long lane EC
Ye Old Bell, Alfred John Braginton, 11 Noble Street EC
Ye Old Bell, Chas. Arthur Peach,38 High road, Kilburn NW
Ye Olde Bishopsgate, William Mott, 65 Bishopsgate street within E C
YE OLDE CHESHIRE CHEESE (The Johnson Chop House),25 Wine office court, Fleet Street EC
Ye Olde Cheshire Cheese, Percy James Soper, 5 Little Essex street, Strand WC
Ye Olde Crutched Friars, Mrs. Annie Maria Avery, 15 John street, Crutchedfriars E C
Ye Olde Greyhound, Mrs. Marian Middleditch, 43 Milton street E C
Ye Olde Roebuck, Mrs. Julia Abrahanis, 255 High Holborn WC
Ye Olde Swan, Pond Bros. 39 High street, Notting hill gate W
Ye Olde Swans Nest, Edmund Walter Mawby, 10 & 11 Great Swan alley E C
Ye Olde Weavers Arms, AVrel Jezzard, 98 Newington green road N
Ye Olde Whittington, Frank Wm. Matthews, 5 & 7 Moor lane E C
Yeoman, Henry Craze, 63 Chilton street, Rotherhithe SE
York, William James Playle, 59 Bramley road, Notting hill Vi
York & Albany Hotel, Henry Arthur Mayes, Gloucester gate NW
York Arms, Geo. Keys, 52 Curzon street, Mayfair W
York Hotel, Mrs Agnes Mary Lutterer, 82 Islington High street N
York Minster, William Randall Burt, 17 Foley street W
York Minster, Phillip Lederman, 44 Philpot street, Commercial road east E
York Minster, Christian Schmitt, 49 Dean street W
Yorkshire Grey, Matthew Michael Foley, 54 Eagle street WE
Yorkshire Grey, Nathaniel Foley, 28 Maple street W
Yorkshire Grey, Gaiety Bars & Restaurant Co. Limited, 31 & 33 Grays inn road WC & 2 to 6 Theobalds road WC
Yorkshire Grey, Mrs Mary Eleanor Joy, 46 Langham Street W
Yorkshire Grey, George Edmiston Paton, 24 Woodstock street, Oxford street W
Yorkshire Grey, Wm. Edmund Heed, 99 Bermondsey Street SE
Yorkshire Grey, Edward John Rose & Co. 48 & 49 Whitechapel High Street E
Yorkshire Grey, Wm Hy Sorrell, 53 Lower Thames Street EC
Yorkshire Grey, Percy Tomlin, 7 Park street, Southwark SE
Yorkshire Grey, Frank Wm, Valentine, 189 Piccadilly W
Yorkshire Stingo Tavern, Samuel Brown, 183 Marylebone road NW
Young Prince, James Mitchell, 77 Chrisp street E

Zetland Arms, Alfred Frederick Janes, 2 Bute street, South Kensington SW



And Last updated on: Sunday, 17-May-2015 22:51:05 BST