UK Pub History and London

Search UK pub history, and London.

London and Suburbs pubs in 1921 - Hughes directory listing - Wa - White Hart.

This is a listing from the Public Houses section of the UK London and Suburbs Hughes Directory in 1921; it lists an alphabetical listing of the Pubs in London and the suburbs, and also has links to the relevant Public House page listing of the Licensees, Bar persons and Boarders and Lodgers etc. All information on these pages comes from London census, Post Office and Kelly Directory, plus any information and pictures supplied by You.

Index next

Wades Arms, Augustus W Higgs, Jeremiah street, East India dock road E
Waggon & Horses, Herbert J Bland, 27 Newington causeway SE1
Waggon & Horses, J Rice, 23 Newington butts SE11
Wallace Head, George Storey, 56 Blandford street W
Walmer Castle, H J Hooton, 58 Ledbury road, Bayswater W11
Walmer Castle, Geo J Lattimer, 102 Peckham road, Peckham SE15
Walnut Tree, Wm Oldhamstead, 18 Ben Jonson road, Stepney E
Warburton Arms, Alfred Blount, 137 Mare street, Hackney E8
Wargrave Arms, Henry H Finch, 42 Brendon street, Edgware road W1
Warrior, Samuel S Harding, 209 Lower road, Rotherhithe SE16
Warrior, H A Moss, 242 Coldharbour lane, Brixton SW9
Warrior, George T Rye, 111 Farmers road, Camberwell SE5
Warwick Arms, E Bearman, 160 Warwick road Kensington W14
Warwick Arms, Spencer Payne, 27 Gillingham street, Pimlico SW1
Warwick Castle, Charles Greenway & Ernest Benjamin, 225 Portobello road, Notting hill W11
Warwick Castle, Thomas Arnold Dolton, 6 Warwick place, Blomfield road W2
Warwick Hotel, Caroline Watson, 106 Harrow road W2
Waterloo, M A Stammers, 20 Wellington road, Holloway N7
Waterloo Arms, James H Dunkerton, 121 Lomond grove, Camberwell SE
Waterloo Arms, James Shields, 50 High street, Marylebone W1
Waterloo Hero, C A Smith, 19 Gough street, Poplar E
Watermans Arms, David H Cave, 120 & 122 Belvedere road SE1
Watermans Arms, William Green, 6 West Ferry road E
Watermans Arms, Phoebe lee, 26 Dockhead SE
Watermans Arms, George T Sawers, 23 Paris street, Lambeth SE1
Watermans Arms, G H Stonard, 11 Barnham street, Tooley street SE
Weavers Arms, W T Booker, 2 Stamford hill N
Weavers Arms, Albert Brown, 36 Sun street, Finsbury EC2
Weavers Arms, Elizabeth Cooney, 17 Hanbury street, Spitalfields E
Weavers Arms, W H Maxwell, 1 Warley street, Bethnal green E2
Weavers Arms, Frederick Wadkin, 17 London wall EC
Well & Bucket George H Pettett, 143 Bethnal green road E2
Wellesley Arms, John A Partridge, 70 Sydney street, Chelsea SW
Wellington, Potter & Co, 94 Crawford street W1
Wellington, Nathan Woolf, 196 Goswell road EC1
Wellington Arms, Arthur J Pry, 81 Waterloo road SE1
Wellington Arms, George White, 32 Wellington road, Bow E
Wellington Hotel, Glaze Bros Ltd, 102 Uxbridge road, Shepherds Bush W
Wellington Tavern, Snow Bros, 351 Strand WC
Welsh Harp, W A Evens, 3 Temple lane, Bouverie street EC4
Welsh Harp, Hislop & Bradley, 47 Chandos street WC
Welsh Harp, Edgar W Rhodes, 23 Aylesbury street, Clerkenwell EC
Wenlock Arms, Charles Reid, 26 Wenlock road, City road N1
Wentworth Arms, James W Kenney, 97 Eric Street, Burdett road E
West Kent Yeoman, A T Cassidy, 63 Edward street, Deptford SE8
Westbourne Park Tavern, H H Finch, 101 Westbourne park villas W2
Western Counties Hotel, Alice Fay, 8 London street, Norfolk square W2
Westminster Arms, J Buckner, 10 Praed Street W2
Westminster Arms, Chas Honeysett, 75 Page street, Westminster SW1
Westminster Arms, Samuel E Silverton, 163 Gossett street E2
Westmoreland Arms, E R Ashman, 41 Westmoreland place, City road N1
Westmoreland Arms, Frank J Miller, 34 George street, Portman square W
Wetherby Arms, Percy John Hudson, 500 Kings road, Chelsea SW10
Weymouth Arms, Patrick Condon, 80 Weymouth terrace, Hackney road E2
Weymouth Arms, Alice M Knapman, 14 Sayer Street, New Kent road SE17
Wheatsheaf, Lydia G Baughen, 161 Oxford street W
Wheatsheaf, H C S Bishop, 39 Middleton street, Bethnal green E2
Wheatsheaf, Burrell & Morgan, 2 Upper Tooting road SW
Wheatsheaf, Charles Burrows, 126 South Lambeth road SW
Wheatsheaf, F J Downs, 241 Hammersmith road, Hammersmith W6
Wheatsheaf, Robert Hollyman, 582 Fulham road SW
Wheatsheaf, Fredk W Lerner, 48 High street, Camden town NW
Wheatsheaf, Alfred Law, 51 Red Lion street, Holborn WC1
Wheatsheaf, Frank Melhuish, 25 West Smithfield EC1
Wheatsheaf, Henry Mendozo, 6 Stoney Street, Boro market SE1
Wheatsheaf, C Peddel, Baldwyns hill, Loughton
Wheatsheaf, William Charles Smith, 42 & 44 Kenton street WC1
Wheatsheaf, Lizzie K Spencer, 60 Church street, Greenwich SE10
Wheatsheaf, Sweetman & Ackerman, 25 Rathbone place, Oxford street W1
Wheatsheaf, Daniel Vonsden, 329 Edgware road W2
Wheatsheaf Hotel, Tom D Chapman, 163 Goldhawk road W
White Bear, Edgar Abson, 83 Tabard street Boro SE1
White Bear, Arthur G Mason, 19 Long walk, Tower bridge road SE1
White Bear, Frederick W Penfold, 138 Kennington park road SEll
White Bear, John Rogers, Bear gardens, Bankside, Southwark SE1
White Bear, Wm E Simmonds, 57 St John Street EC1
White Bear, Francis J Strover, 30 Lisle street, Leicester square WC2
White Bear, Mrs Alice Tomlin, 1 St George Street E1
White Conduit House, Mrs E Gannon, 14 Barnsbury road N1
White Hart, Emma B Aris, 69 Long lane EC
White Hart, John J Badcock, Great Titchfield street W
White Hart, Susannah V Blanchard, 264 High street Acton W
White Hart, W Bond, 1 London street, Greenwich SE
White Hart, Robert Burn, The Terrace, Barnes SW13
White Hart, Annie E Burns, 71 Loughborough road, Brixton SW
White Hart, Maurice Cartoof, 43 Leman street E1
White Hart, Arthur E P Chandler, 48 St Thomas street Boro, SE1
White Hart, H Charlesworth, 63 Myddleton street EC
White Hart, Alexander Clark, 24 Lexington street, Golden Square W
White Hart, David Cohen, 101 Brook street, Ratcliffe E
White Hart, Alfred Collins, 64 Fetter lane EC
White Hart, Nathaniel G Cowan, 231 Lower Clapton road E5
White Hart, P Dowling, 49 Kings road, Chelsea SW3
White Hart, Henry Durrant, 55 Walworth road SE17
White Hart, Robert Ebdon, 283 Grove street, Deptford SE8
White Hart, Thomas W L Ellis, 359 Bethnal green road E2
White Hart, Franks & Bishop, 126-128 Theobalds road WC
White Hart, Mary Ann Fry , 249 & 251 Green street, Upton park E
White Hart, A M K Gee & John Hearn, 164 High street, Lewisham SE13
White Hart, Sydney Wm Gerhard, 7 Giltspur Street EC
White Hart, Alfred Gravely, 563 Fulham road SW
White Hart, J W N Hammond, 184 New Cross road SE14
White Hart, James H Hart, 74 Kingsland road N2
White Hart, Alfred H Hoare, 96 Southampton street, Camberwell SE
White Hart, B A Jessel, 70 Hoxton street N1
White Hart, Joseph Johnson, 307 High Street, Poplar E
White Hart, Mary D Jolly, 185 Lower Kennington lane SE11
White Hart, Davis Kazanoski, 1 Mile end road E1
White Hart, Harry Lee jun, 1 Hooper street, Whitechapel E
White Hart, George E Moore, 413 Old Ford road E3
White Hart, M Owen, 35 Belvedere road SE
White Hart, Alfred Pearce, 2 Goswell road EC
White Hart, Rose B Pritchard, 2 Alfred street, Bow E
White Hart, Margaret Rushen , 52 Gravel lane, Southwark SE1
White Hart, J Smith & Co, 135 Cannon street & 18 Abchurch lane EC
White Hart, Alfred C Smith, 5 Little Pearl street, Spitalfields E1
White Hart, Arthur Smith, 17 Windmill street, Tottenham court road W
White Hart, C Smith, Tottenham hale, Tottenham N
White Hart, J E Stewart, 24 Clifton street, Finsbury EC2
White Hart, Alfred H Sutch, 65 Medland street, Ratcliff E
White Hart, C W Treadaway, 347 Norwood road, West Norwood SE27
White Hart, Lewis C Walden, 199 Tottenham court road W1
White Hart, Geo Whitehead & Soils, 121 Bishopsgate
White Hart Hotel, C J A L Claessens, High street, Bromley, Kent
White Hart Hotel, Mrs Alice Edelovitz, 89 High street, Whitechapel E1
White Hart Hotel, Thomas May, 96 Church road. Upper Norwood SE 19
White Hart Hotel, J E Triming, High road, Woodford

email kevan

And Last updated on: Sunday, 31-Jan-2016 11:29:45 GMT