A London street directory and UK Pub history research

Search the London street directory and pub history site by surname, address or pub name

The London 1891 Public House & Publican Directory.

This is a listing from the Public Houses section of the UK London Post Office Directory in 1891; it lists an alphabetical listing of these
Public Houses in London, and the Publicans.

Index   Next

Raby Castle, Samuel Stimpson. Wynyard street, Upper Kennington lane S E
Radnor Arms, Charles Holland, 5 Radnor terrace, Warwick road, Kensington W
Railway Arms, Edward.Thomas Weston, 30 Hornton street, Kensington W
Railway Bar, John Swinstead, Station road, Walworth S E
Railway Hotel, Allen & Co. Atlantic road SW
Railway Hotel, Robert Lamb, 30 Grove road E
Railway Tavern, Frederick Bishop 2 London street EC
Railway Tavern, John 0. Fielding, 3 & 4 Duke street, London bridge SE
Railway Tavern, Jas Arthur Harvey, 48 Hamilton street, Deptford SE
Railway Tavern, Thomas Read Hull, 15 Liverpool street E C
Railway Tavern, Charles John Knowler, Forest gate E
Railway Tavern, Thomas Land, :35 Chalk Farm road NW
Railway Tavern, Walter Chas. Murrell, 263 New Cross road SE
Railway Tavern, Joseph Brindley Sherwin, 5 Sandall road, Camden road N W
Railway Tavern, Frederick Speedy & Co. 15 Chilworth street, Eastbourne terrace W
Railway Tavern, Mrs. Susan Tanner, 116 West India dock road E
Railway Tavern, George C. Taylor,117 St.James road, Bermondsey SE
Railway Tavern, Charles Wakley, 72 Blackfriars road S E
Rainbow, William Knight, 18 Medland street, Ratcliff E
Rainbow, James Wyeth, 200 Liverpool road N
Ram Hotel, John Henry Maltby, 68 High street, Wandsworth SW
Ram & Magpie, Thomas Worster, 17 Pedley street, Bethnal green E
Ram & Teasel, George Hayward, 39 Queens Head street, Islington N
Ramblers Rest, Edwin Perry, 1 Rochester street, Westminster SW
Ranelagh Arms, John Garlach, 279 Roman road E
Raven & Sun, Alfred Jas. Deer, 52 Tanner street SE
Raymouth Tavern, Charles William Ashby, 302 Southwark park road S E
Red Bull, Horace 0. Shave, Grays inn road WC
Red Cow, Rhd. Walter Cross, 14 Albert embankment S E
Red Cow, Robert Emmerson, 13 The Grange, Bermondsey S E
Red Cow, Thomas Friend, 212 High street, Peckham S E
Red Cow, William Hammett, 4 King street, Snow hill E C
Red Cow, Charles Pritchard,105 Charterhouse street E C
Red Cow, Joseph H Stratton, 223 Deptford High street S E
Red Cross, George Hay, 21 Hare street, Bethnal green E
Red Cross, Henry Jas. Huggett, 19 Paternoster square E C
Red Cross, Frederick William Robinson, 122 Borough High street S E
Red Cross, Mrs. Jane Scott, 10 Upper East Smithfield E
Red Deer, George Cakebread, 393 Cambridge road E
Red House, Frederick Gannaway, 2 College street, Chelsea SW
Red House, Porter Brothers, 53 Brompton road SW
Red House Hotel, Joseph Webster, 31 Park road, Regents park N W
Red Lion, Zenone Appi, 24 Warner street, Clerkenwell E C
Red Lion, Charles James Baker, 13 City road E C
Red Lion, James Baldwin, 24 Batty street E
Red Lion, Carl Baumgartinger, 22 Portland street, Soho W
Red Lion, Walter Bayly, 13 Horselydown lane S E
Red Lion, Chas. Best, 172 Westminster bridge road S E
Red Lion, William Bex, Red Lion court, Fleet street EC
Red Lion, James Bloxham, 17 Bevis Marks EC
Red Lion, George Brabazon, 490 Cable street E
Red Lion, William Brown, 1 Waverton street, Berkeley square W
Red Lion, George Carman, 20 Great Windmill street W
Red Lion, Thomas Selwood Clarence, 51 Southampton row WC
Red Lion, George William Coe, 14 King street, Golden square W
Red Lion, Edgar Cordwell, 4 Houghton street, Clare market W C
Red Lion, Walt. Darling, 2 Black Lion yard, Whitechapel road E
Red Lion, Miss Annie S. Day, 8 Lombard court E C
Red Lion, Valentine Day, 31 Poppins court, Fleet street E C
Red Lion, Mrs. Cathrina Margretha Feierabend, 196 & 197 St. George street E
Red Lion, Isaac Waller. Foord, 42 Kennington park road S E
Red Lion, John Freeman, 43 Rosoman street E C
Red Lion, Robert Gapper, 82 Hoxton street N
Red Lion, Henry Adolphus Gray, 48 Parliament street SW
Red Lion, John Hamblin, 9 Princes street, Westminster SW
Red Lion, Walter Harris, 145 Fenchurch street EC
Red Lion, Frederick Hurdle, 22 Laystall street E C
Red Lion, Edward Judge & Son, 161 Brompton road SW
Red Lion, Henry Huish Kerslake, 36 & 38 Paradise street, Rotherhithe S E
Red Lion, Knibbs Bros. 29 Hart street, Covent garden WC
Red Lion, Mrs. Emma Lane, 23 Crown court, Pall mall S W
Red Lion, Tom Lee, 2 York street, St. James SW
Red Lion, Robert Parker Lock, 150 Ebury street SW
Red Lion, John Joseph Maryon, 1 Eldon street, Finsbary E C
Red Lion, Joseph Stephen Munn,103 Whitechapel road E
Red Lion, Charles Norton, 181 Old street, St. Lukes EC
Red Lion, Thomas Butler Nye,160Watergate streeet, Deptford SE
Red Lion, James Pawson, 39 Beak street W
Red Lion, Henry Pennack, 160 Union street, Borough S E
Red Lion, John Frederick Pink & Sons, 407 Walworth rosd SE
Red Lion, Poole & Venner, 280 Borough High street SE


And Last updated on: Saturday, 11-Mar-2017 18:42:41 GMT