Pub history and historical street directories

This is now an updated and complete, historical London street directory for 1832 and 1842 and more

Search for a pub, an address or person

The London 1899 Public House & Publican Directory - B.

index - next

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W YZ

Bacchus, Frederick Edwin Gedge, 177 Hoxton Street N
Bag of Nails, Henry Guest, 6 Buckingham Palace Road SW
Bagnigge Wells, Henry Bacon, 39 King’s Cross Road WC
Bakers Arms, Alfred Franklin, 75 North Street, Hackney NE
Bakers Arms, Charles Hall, 44 Warner Place, Hackney Road NE
Baker & Basket, John McKinley, 16 Leman Street E
Baker & Basket, Joseph Rivers, Appold Street, Finsbury EC
Bald Faced Stag, John Henry Brakes, 64 Clifton Street, Finsbury EC
Balloon Tavern, Edward Orbell Musk, 114 Lots Road SW
Balmoral Castle, Richard Maurice Jones, 1 Rutland Terrace, Pimlico SW
Balmoral Castle, Alfred Tull Whalley, 427 Caledonian Road N
Bank of England, Edward Goulter, 29 South Wharf Road, Paddington W
Bank of Friendship, George Cole, 22 Harford Street, Mile End Road E
Baptist’s Head, James Gibbons Robertson, 30 St. John’s Lane EC
Baring Arms, Edwin Anderson, 55 Baring Street N
Barking Dogs, James Wilson, 67 Tabernacle Street EC
Barkworth Arms, Henry Meyer, 63 Barkworth Road, Rotherhithe New Road SE
Barley Mow, Frederick William Bevan, 39 Duke Street, Grosvenor Square W
Barley Mow, Alfred Gurney Busbridge, 30 Errol Street EC
Barley Mow, John Charles Collins, 111 Drury Lane WC
Barley Mow, John Goodliff junior, 135 Salisbury Square EC
Barley Mow, Thomas Heath, 104 Horseferry Road SW
Barley Mow, Frank Hollis, 50 Long Lane EC
Barley Mow, William Joel, 133 Narrow Street E
Barley Mow, Arthur Peddie, 8 Dorset Street, Portman Square W
Barley Mow, Edward Hugh Thomas, 31 Popham Road, Islington N
Barley Mow, John Tomlin, 67 & 69 Paradise Street, Rotherhithe SE
Barnards Inn Tavern, Mrs. Eliza Mary Nelthorpe, 20 Holborn EC
Barnsbury Castle, Jeffrey Browne, 22 St Clements Street, Barnsbury N
Barons Arms, William Dobson, 1 Cornbury Road, Rotherhithe New Road SE
Basing House, Christopher Wakefield, 27 Kingsland Road NE
Bath House, Mrs. Mary Sumpton, 96 Dean Street, Soho W
Battle of the Nile, Frederick Alleston, Albion Street, Rotherhithe SE
Baxendale Arms, Charles Wood, 164 Columbia Road, Bethnal Green E
Baxter Arms, William Gannon, 30 Baxter Road N
Bay Malton, William Walter Wooder, 158 Great Portland Street W
Bay Tree, Harry Smith, 112 Roman Road, Bow E
Baynard’s Castle Tavern, George Southee, 148 Queen Victoria Street EC
Bazaar Tavern, Mrs. Fanny Shipwright, 10 King Street, Portman Square W
Beaconsfield, Edward John Rose, Blithe Road, West Kensington W
Bear & Rummer, Isaac Miles, 43 Mortimer Street W
Bear & Staff, Harry Sykes, 11 Bear Street WC
Beaumont Arms, Clark & Braid, Uxbridge Road W
Beaumont Arms, William Joseph Dorman, 52 White Horse Lane, Stepney E
Beckford Arms, John Burles, 104 Hertford Road N
Beckford Head, Charles Butterworth, 122 Old Street, St. Luke’s EC
Beckford Head, William Payne, 274 Tabard Street SE
 

Bedford, Thomas Rushen, 218 Victoria Park Road NE
Bedford Arms, William Baker, 269 East Street, Walworth SE
Bedford Arms, Jessie John Gomm, 13 South Street, Marylebone W
Bedford Arms, John George Macartney, 22 Bedford Street, Commercial Road East E
Bedford Arms, William Alfred Pearson, 1 Sandland Street Bedford Arms, WC
Bedford Arms, Henry Edward Reed, 9 Pont Street, Belgrave Square SW
Bedford Head, James Crouch & Co., 235 & 236 Tottenham Court Road W
Bedford Head Hotel, George Henry Thurston, 41 Maiden Lane, Covent Garden WC
Bedford Tavern, Upperton & Co., 154 Seven Sisters Road N
Beehive, Frederick Daniel Bailey, 62 Carter Street, Walworth SE
Beehive, William John Brown, 159 Walmer Road W
Beehive, Philip Thomas Cook, 21 Warner Street, New Kent Road SE
Beehive, William Thomas Green, 80 Empson Street, Bromley E
Beehive, John Hoffman, 71 Christian Street E
Beehive, Ernest Henry Moseley, 62 New North Road N
Beehive, Horace Byron Rickett, 36 Holly Street, Dalston NE
Beehive, Thomas Sturdy, 126 Crawford Street W
Beehive, Frank Sweeting, 128 Coburg Road, Old Kent Road SE
Beehive, Bernard Watson, Eden Grove, Holloway N
Belgrave, Harry Bird, 63 Abbey Road NW
Belgrave, George Gosheron, 141 Ebury Street SW
Belgrave Arms, Albert Arthur Argent, 37 Queen’s Road, Dalston NE
Belinda Castle, George Popham, 107 Halton Road N
Bell, Samuel Bass, 40 Brick Lane, Whitechapel E
Bell, Robert Bishop, 4 Borough Market SE
Bell, Mrs. Ellen Daniel, 29 Bush Lane, Cannon Street EC
Bell, Mrs. Amelia Hankin, 15 Dean Street, Commercial Road East E
Bell, James Harrington, 21 Pall Mall SW
Bell, Symon Jacobs, 136 & 137 Shoreditch High Street E
Bell, George Killbe, 12 St. Marychurch Street, Rotherhithe SE
Bell, Mrs. Clara Annie Langenscheid, 2 & 3 Church Row, Houndsditch E
Bell, William Pritchard Leech, 12 Basinghall Street EC
Bell, Mills Brothers, 259 Pentonville Road N
Bell, Richard James Moore, 5 & 6 Bell Yard, Gracechurch Street EC
Bell, William Cooper Robertson, 111 Lambeth Road SE
Bell, John Robinson, 15 Little Titchfield Street W
Bell, Mrs. Sarah Rose, Middlesex Street, Whitechapel E
Bell, William Shacklady,26 Felton Street, Hoxton N
Bell, Charles Smith, 3 Lower Thames Street EC
Bell Tavern, Josiah Cosnett, 116 St. George Street E
Bell Tavern, Thomas Leigh, 29 Friar Street, Blackfriars Road SE
Bell Tavern, James Mortimer, 11 Noble Street EC
Bell & Anchor, William James, 38 & 40 Hammersmith Road W
Bell & Horns, James W. Burgess, 2 Fulham Road SW
Bell Hotel & Tavern, Charles Richard Chapman, 61 Old Bailey EC
Bell & Mackerel, Benjamin J. Tucker, 333 Mile End Road E
Belmont, William Henry Cornell, 88 York Road N
Belsize Tavern, Jabez George Clarke, 1 Upper Belsize Terrace, Belsize Park, Hampstead NW
Belvidere Tavern, Joseph William Bower, 96 & 98 Pentonville Road N
 

Ben Jonson, Louis Chaplais, 3 Shoe Lane, Fleet Street EC
Ben Jonson, Thomas Homewood, 253 Harrow Road W
Ben Jonson, Arthur Jared, 2 Westmoreland Buildings, Aldersgate Street EC
Ben Jonson, Mrs. Harriet Mary Kemp, 95 Houndsditch E
Ben Jonson, Emanuel Tiscornia, 27 Great Bath Street EC
Ben Jonson, Henry Tredegar, 22 Goodman’s Yard, Minories E
Benyon Arms, Mrs. Elizabeth Shephard, 155 De Beauvoir Road N
Beresford Arms, Mrs. Harriett Howland, 246 Beresford Street, Walworth SE
Berkeley Arms, William Sparrow, 6 John Street, Berkeley Square W
Berkeley Castle, Henry Crump, 17 Rahere Street EC
Berwick Arms, Groom Brothers, 69 Castle Street East W
Bessborough Arms, Thomas Rawlings, 11 Bessborough Place SW
Birch Tree, Samuel Carter, 50 Great James Street, Hoxton N
Bird Cage, Frank Brien & Co., 80 Columbia Road, Bethnal Green E
Bird Cage, William James Stringer, 81 Wood Street EC
Bird-in-Hand, John Beech, 101 Oxford Street W
Bird-in-Hand, Henry Bishop, 17 Long Acre WC
Bird-in-Hand, Albert Verdin Turnham, 88 Masborough Road W
Bird-in-Hand, Mrs. Catherine Young, 126 Bow Road E
Bishop Blaize, Joseph Pietz, 44 & 46 New Inn Yard EC
Bishop Bonner, Daniel Dupuy, 21 Bonner Street, Bethnal Green E
Black Boy, John Smith, 87 Wapping High Street E
Black Boy, Charles Wilkinson, 169 Mile End Road E
Black Bull, John Stuart Arnold, 110 Borough High Street SE
Black Bull, Joseph Baker, 137 Brook Street, Ratcliff E
Black Bull, Ellis Bolt, 97 & 98 Upper Thames Street EC
Black Bull, Francis Brien, 99 Haggerston Road NE
Black Bull, William Peter Brickel, 35 Bacon Street, Bethnal Green E
Black Bull, Richard Lewis Brown, 59 Silchester Road W
Black Bull, Arthur Joseph Davis, Metropolitan Cattle Market (South-West Gate) N
Black Bull, Ellis Brothers, 95 Whitechapel Road E
Black Bull, Henry Jeacock, 358 Fulham Road SW
Black Bull, George Lucas, 12 Rotherhithe Street SE
Black Bull, James Lynch, 37 New Gravel Lane E
Black Bull, Julius Romain, 20 Old Montague Street E
Black Cap, James Judge, 171 High Street, Camden Town NW
Black Dog, Albert Brooks, 112 Vauxhall Walk SE
Black Dog, Charles Samuel Fowler, 101 Bethnal Green Road E
Black Dog, Joseph Taunton, 83 Shoe Lane EC
Black Eagle, Henry James Kingston Balls & Co., 140 Brick Lane E
Black Eagle Tap, Charles Dwyer, 23 Parish Street, Tooley Street SE
Black Friar, John Christopher Cox, 174 Queen Victoria Street EC
Black Horse, Andrew Henry Adams, 47 Barbican EC
Black Horse, Alexander Dunbar Allan, 10 Bedfordbury WC
Black Horse, George Benton, 168 Mile End Road E
Black Horse, George Girling Capon, 134 Evelyn Street, Deptford SE
Black Horse, Edward Alexander Cuthbert Farries, 109 High Street, Marylebone W
Black Horse, Fitz James Fleming, 46 Haymarket SW
Black Horse, Reuben James Fordham, 40 Leman Street E
Black Horse, Antoni Hendricks, 10 Well Street, Wellclose Square E
Black Horse, Albert Edward Hiller, Victualling Office Square E
Black Horse, Claud Herbert Hooper, 62 York Street, Westminster SW
Black Horse, Charles James, 215 Kingsland Road NE
Black Horse, Henry Jeffery, 254 Tabard Street, Borough SE
Black Horse, Edwin Jones, 38 Odessa Street, Rotherhithe SE
Black Horse, James London, 289A Great College Street NW
Black Horse, William Oliphant, 114 Aldersgate Street EC
Black Horse, Julius Maurice Perroud, 6 Rathbone Place W
Black Horse, William Reilly, 19 Tottenham Court Road W
Black Horse, George Wilkins, 27 Ropemakers’ Fields E
Black Horse Tap, Thomas Henry Poole, 11 Queen Street, Seven Dials WC
 

Black Lion, Edgar Edmund Bigg, 11 Whitefriars Street EC
Black Lion, Mrs. Lilla Charlotte Bucklow, 35 Church Street, Chelsea SW
Black Lion, Henry Bugler, 63 Hanbury Street E
Black Lion, Robert Egan, 272 High Road, Kilburn NW
Black Lion, William Joseph Mabey, 6 Bishopsgate Street Within EC
Black Lion, Mrs. Harriet Naish, 226 Shaftesbury Avenue WC
Black Lion, George Harry Hook Pryor, 22 Bayswater Terrace W
Black Prince, Mrs. Eliza Hackman, 151 Princes Road, Lambeth SE
Black Prince, John Holt, 29 Walworth Road SE
Black Raven, Samuel Mossman, 136 Bishopsgate Street Without EC
Black Swan, Thomas William Keen, 6 Carter Lane EC
Black Swan, Christian Lauterwasser, 54 Bermondsey Street SE
Black Swan, Michael Lipman, 23 Hanbury Street E
Black Swan, Mrs. Cecilia Maria Morton, 148 Bow Road E
Blackamoor’s Head, Alfred Stephen Yardley, 8 Whitcomb Street, Pall Mall East WC
Blacksmith’s Arms, George Richard Hall, 257 Rotherhithe Street SE
Blackstock Park Hotel, Edwin Morgan, 284 Seven Sisters Road N
Blade Bone, Richard Hough, 185 Bethnal Green Road E
Blakeneys Head, William Henry Chaplin, 56 Cable Street E
Blantyre Arms, Mrs. Sarah Ann Edwards, 29 Blantyre Street SW & World’s End Passage, Chelsea SW
Bleeding Heart, Charles Ford, 19 Charles Street, Hatton Garden EC
Blenheim, Frederick George Barrett, 21 Loudoun Road NW
Blenheim, Walter Ruffhead, 94 New Bond Street W
Blenheim, Frederick Vogt, 27 Cale Street, Chelsea SW
Blenheim Arms, Arthur Berry, 2 Ramilies Street, Oxford Street W
Blind Beggar, Charles Martin, 173 Whitechapel Road E
Block Tavern, Charles Joseph Baldock, 133 Shepherdess Walk N
Bloemfontein (The), John Charles Hatcher, 22 Great Chapel Street W
Blue Anchor, Robert Baskett, 102 Brook Street, Ratcliff E
Blue Anchor, Samuel Bertin, 80 Cable Street E
Blue Anchor, Henry J. William Bose, 21 Dock Street, Upper East Smithfield E
Blue Anchor, William Brown, 97 Tanner Street SE
Blue Anchor, Joseph Edward Crow, 136 White Horse Street E
Blue Anchor, Richard Drake, 67 High Street, Bromley E
Blue Anchor, Hermann Faustmann, 67A Whitechapel Road E
Blue Anchor, George Jarvis, Bell Court, 164 Fenchurch Street EC
Blue Anchor, David Irving Law, 93 York Street, Westminster SW
Blue Anchor, Rowland William Speed, 251 Southwark Park Road SE
Blue Anchor, Edward White, 225 Mile End Road E
Blue Anchor Tavern, Sydney Bartlett, 26 St. Mary-at-Hill EC
Blue Boar’s Head, Edward Lincoln, 3 King Street, Westminster SW
Blue Coat Boy, John Henry Gage, 5 Norton Folgate NE
Blue Coat Boy, Alfred Holder, 415 City Road EC
Blue Coat Boy, William James Turner, 32 Dorset Street, Spitalfields E
Blue Eyed Maid, David Brown, 173 Borough High Street SE
Blue Last, Charles Stone, Broadway, Ludgate Hill EC
Blue Last, James Whitaker, 3 Dorset Street, Fleet Street EC
Blue Lion, Edward Haywood Raven, 133 Gray’s Inn Road WC
Blue Post, Thomas Janes, 14 Rupert Street, Coventry Street W
Blue Posts, Robert Augustus Arlidge, 22 Berwick Street, Soho W
Blue Posts, James Clark, 32 Old Bond Street
 

Blue Posts, Edward Buxine Foscolo, 73 & 75 West India Dock Road E
Blue Posts, Mrs. Agatha Grisp, 47 Southampton Buildings WC
Blue Posts, George Hall, 2 Great Portland Street W
Blue Posts, Joseph Maier, 81 Newman Street, Oxford Street W
Blue Posts, Eli Perry, 6 Tottenham Court Road W
Blue Posts, Frederick Schlette, 13 Cork Street, Bond Street W
Blue Posts, Richard Thomas Smith, 6 Bennett Street, St. James’ W
Blue Posts, Samuel Annesley Wesley, 54 Charlotte Street, Fitzroy Square SW
Blue Posts, Horatio William Wibrow, 88 & 89 Cowcross Street EC
Blue Pump, Mrs. Minnie Newman, 51 Sumner Street SE
Boar’s Head, John McKenzie, 157 Cannon Street EC
Bolton Abbey, Edward Savill Peters, 48 Lonsdale Road, Bayswater W
Bolton Hotel, Ernest Maddicks, 230 Earl’s Court Road SW
Bombay Grab, George Peter Hans, 246 Bow Road E
Boot, Charles Pinn, 47 Wells Street, Oxford Street W
Boot, Edward Speedy, 116 Cromer Street WC
Borough Distillery, Arthur Frederick Sullivan, 64 Borough High Street SE
Boston, Walter Lewis, Junction Road N
Boston Arms, Benjamin Burkin, 33 Boston Street, Dorset Square NW
Boundary Tavern, Frederick James Fryer, 62 Commercial Road East E
Bow Bells, James William Gibbs, 116 Bow Road E
Box Tree, Samson Joseph Britton, 5 Gravel Lane, Houndsditch E
Bramcote Arms, William John Huxley & Co., 58 Bramcote Road, Rotherhithe New Road SE
Bramley Arms, Albert William Guillan, 1 Bramley Road, Notting hill W
Brazen Head, Jacob Newport, 69 Lisson Street NW
Brazen Serpent, John Edwards Barber, 49 Richardson Street, Bermondsey SE
Brecknock Arms Tavern, Charles Macarthy, 227 Camden Road NW
Brewers Arms, Henry Seymour, Morgans Lane, Tooley Street SE
Brewers Arms, Frederick Stanley, 53 Millbank Street SW
Brewers Hall, Arthur Norris, 59 Charrington Street, Somers Town NW
Bricklayers Arms, Mrs. Mary Ann Ashton, 95 Whitecross Street EC
Bricklayers Arms, Henry Avis, 65 Narrow Street E
Bricklayers Arms, Edward George Beck, 7 Edward Street, Soho W
Bricklayers Arms, Philip Brinkman, 63 Charlotte Street, Old Street EC
Bricklayers Arms, William John Carlisle, 3 Lollard Street, Kennington Road SE
Bricklayers Arms, Thomas Corthine, 31 Gresse Street, Rathbone Place W
Bricklayers Arms, Francis Charles Deeks, 26 Cable Street E
Bricklayers Arms, Mrs. Harriet Farnie, 12 Union Street, East India Dock Road E
Bricklayers Arms, Thomas Gill, 128 New North Road N
Bricklayers Arms, Samuel Goddard, 6 New Quebec Street W
Bricklayers Arms, Mrs Elizabeth Hesford, 33 North Street, Marylebone W
Bricklayers Arms, William Henry Hobbs, 40 Parker’s Row, Dockhead SE
Bricklayers Arms, William Henry Jones, 46 South Molton Street W
Bricklayers Arms, James Kent, 22 Little Clarendon Street NW
Bricklayers Arms, Frederick Lovegrove, 37 Adam Street, Rotherhithe SE
Bricklayers Arms, William Murray, 36 Hassard Street, Hackney Road E
Bricklayers Arms, William Nay, 92 Collingwood Street, Bethnal Green E
Bricklayers Arms, Henry Edwin Sambrook, 37 & 39 Old Kent Road SE
Bricklayers Arms, Joseph Martin Sbolles, 34 Settles Street, Commercial Road East E
Bricklayers Arms, Mrs. Mary Ann Sole, 15 Fenton Street, Commercial Road East E
Bricklayers Arms, Forester Walker, 4 Elizabeth Street, Eaton Square SW
Bricklayers Arms, David Wardell, 38 Lowell Street, Commercial Road East E
Bridge House, Charles Burton, 13 Westbourne Terrace Road W
Bridge House, Louis James Cooper, 20 Wharf Road, City Road N
Bridge House, Frederick Hurdle & Co., Vauxhall Cross SE
Bridge House, William Oyler, 55 Whitmore Road, Hoxton N
Bridge House, Mrs. Mary Polley, 30 Borough Road SE
Bridport Arms, John Johnson, 101 Harrison Street WC
Brighton, William Thomas Wade, 111 High Street, Camden Town NW
Brighton Wine Stores, Mrs. Grace Lane, 32 Glasshouse Street W
 

Britannia, George Anson, 44 Kipling Street, Long Lane SE
Britannia, George Alfred Batchelor, 8 Portland Street, Soho W
Britannia, William Brakes, 212 Kingsland Road NE
Britannia, George Albert Bryan, 157 City Road EC
Britannia, Charles Adolphus Chapman, 1 Frederick Street, Westminster SW
Britannia, Henry Ellis Coffin, 95 Fairfax Road NW
Britannia, William Sl. Cranford, 117 Hoxton Street N
Britannia, Davis & Allen, 49, 50 & 51 Marine Street, Bermondsey SE
Britannia, Arthur William Davison, 123A Clarendon Road W
Britannia, Henry Devonport, 36 Fish Street Hill EC
Britannia, Henry Egan, 144 Southwark Bridge Road SE
Britannia, George Fearn, 28A Brown Street, Bryanstown Square W
Britannia, Mrs. Alice Kate Hubbard, 279 Mare Street, Hackney NE
Britannia, Edward Lock, 217 Latimer Road W
Britannia, John Myhill, 154 Tooley Street SE
Britannia, Frederick John Piper, 515 Fulham Road SW
Britannia, Charles Robertson, 759 Commercial Road East E
Britannia, Henry Charles Smith, 275 Grove Street, Deptford SE
Britannia, James Stokes, 185 Bow Common Lane E
Britannia, Herbert Thomas Stow, 87 Beaufort Street, Chelsea SW
Britannia, Josiah Rechab Tonsley, 232 Cable Street E
Britannia, Mrs. Louisa Ann Wakley, 187 High Street & 65 Park Street, Camden Town NW
Britannia, James William Whitaker, 74 Britannia Row N
British Lion, William Josiah Brooks, 14 Cavendish Street, New North Road N
British Lion, Herbert Franklin Welshman, 155 Central Street EC
British Oak, Alfred Edwards, 28 Oxford Street, Whitechapel E
British Oak, Frank Moody, 137 Westbourne Park Road W
British Prince, James Alfred Bennett, 49 Bromley Street, Commercial Road East E
British Queen, Thomas Burrell, 47 Halton Road, Islington N
British Queen, Mrs. Sophia Conway, 72 Huntley Street WC
British Queen, William James Jacques, 32 Prince of Wales Crescent NW
British Stores, Charles Frederick White, 7 New Street, Portland Town NW
Bromley Arms, William Edward Crichton, 84 Cleveland Street, Fitzroy Square W
Bromley Arms, Mrs. Annie Plummer, 51 Fairfield Road, Bow E
Bromley Hall Tavern, Samuel Charles Watts, 211 Brunswick Road, Poplar E
Brook Green Hotel, Robert Banyon, Shepherd’s Bush Road W
Brown Bear, Alfred Thomas Dealer, 154 & 156 High Street, Deptford SE
Brown Bear, Thomas John Easey, 43 Upper East Smithfield E
Brown Bear, John James Franklin, 65 Broad Street, Bloomsbury WC
Brown Bear, Mrs. Gertrude Fosse, 139 Leman Street E
Brown Bear, Thomas James Hinton, 71 & 73 Worship Street EC
Brown Bear, George Pocock, 32 Devonshire Street WC
Brown Bear, Charles Thomas Springthorpe, 82 Millbank Street SW
Brownlow Arms, George Thomas Harrison, 13 Betterton Street, Drury Lane WC
Brownlow Arms, Sydney Ambrose Smith, 10 Brownlow Street, Dalston NE
Brunswick Arms, Henry John Howell, 237 Well Street, South Hackney NE
Brunswick Arms, Thomas Moore Sheath, 25 Stamford Street SE
Brunswick Tavern, Alfred Arrowsmith, Brunswick Pier, Blackwall E
Brunswick Tavern, William Richard Pace, 148 Old Kent Road SE
 

Bucks Head, Nicholas Bower, 202 High Street, Camden Town NW
Bucks Head, Samuel Yardley, 26 Chilton Street, Bethnal Green E
Buffalo’s Head, Alfred C. Stock & Co., 84 Marylebone Road NW
Builders Arms, Alfred Bennett, 8 Compton Street WC
Builders Arms, William Coltman, 162 Grundy Street, Poplar E
Builders Arms, Augustus Cowden, 13 Britten Street, Chelsea SW
Builders Arms, Charles Cowie, 52 Dame Street, Islington N
Builders Arms, George Evans, 20 Moreton Street, Pimlico SW
Builders Arms, William James Setterfield, 8 Wyvil Road, South Lambeth SE
Builders Arms, William Stevens, 99 Stebondale Street, Cubitt Town E
Builders Arms, Maurice Symonds, 254 Pentonville Road N
Builders Arms, William Alfred Ward, 1 Charles Street, Kensington Square W
Builders Arms, Daniel Joseph Witte, 140 St. Paul’s Road, Islington N
Bull, Robert Marke, 2 Old Kent Road SE
Bull Inn, Fitch Brothers, 37 Kingsland High Street NE
Bull Inn, Frederick George Brown, 4 Devonshire Street EC
Bull & Anchor, William Haynes, 92 High Holborn WC
Bull & Bell, Frederick James Lewis, 19 Ropemaker Street EC
Bull & Butcher, William Hitchcock, 97 Watergate Street, Deptford SE
Bull & Gate, Henry Morgan, 389 Kentish Town Road NW
Bull & Mouth, William Chandler, 31 Hart Street, Bloomsbury WC
Bull in the Pound, Frederick Philp, 92 Broadwall, Blackfriars SE
Bull & Pump, Charles Guthmann, 72 Shoreditch High Street E
Bull & Ram, Robert Kennett, 77 & 79 Old Street EC
Bulls Head, Robert Dee, 29 Cross Street, Hatton Garden EC
Bulls Head, John Hall Doe, 75 Lever Street, St. Luke’s EC
Bulls Head, Joseph Dowse, 71 York Street, Westminster SW
Bulls Head, William James Gordon, St. Katharine’s E
Bulls Head, Albert Kagi, 44 Carnaby Street W
Bulls Head, James Francis Kendal, 3 Bread Street EC
Bulls Head, William Norquay, 84 Old Gravel Lane E
Bulls Head, Arthur Vernon Page, 80 Leadenhall Street EC
Bulls Head, Mrs. Mary Ann Utting, 103 Hanbury Street E
Bulls Head, Mrs. Mary Ann Waldron, 16 Aylesbury Street EC
Bulls Head, Miss Louisa Kate Walter, 94 Wood Street, Cheapside EC
Bunch of Grapes, Alfred Baldock, 14 Lime Street EC
Bunch of Grapes, John Charles Bidgood, 11 Duke Street, Manchester Square W
Bunch of Grapes, Henry Eastmond, 11 Dering Street, Oxford Street W
Bunch of Grapes, Henry Elliott jun., 76 Narrow Street, Limehouse E
Bunch of Grapes, Thomas George Hunt, 13 Dowgate Hill EC
Bunch of Grapes, Miss Josephine Elizabeth Ogan, 5 Mill Street, Maddox Street W
Bunch of Grapes, Frank White jun., 40 Bermondsey Wall SE
Bunch of Grapes Tavern, Edmund Walter Mawby, 207 Brompton Road SW
Burlington, Charles Edward Revill, 26 Burlington Road W
Burlington Arms, Frank Barker, 21 Old Burlington Street W
Butchers Arms, Henry Robert Banks, 56 Farringdon Road EC
Butchers Arms, August Paul Max Wartmann, 256 York Road, King’s Cross N
Butlers Arms, George Harnwell, 19 Knottisford Street, Bethnal Green E
Butlers Head, Frederick Loomes, 11 Telegraph Street EC
Buttercup, Henry Emanuel, 111 Brompton Road SW

Transcribed by Lyn Yates

And Last updated on: Tuesday, 05-Feb-2019 00:19:44 GMT

Search for a pub, an address or person