Pub history and 2000 years of London

Search over 2000 years of London, historical London streets and pub history - updated daily

The London 1899 Public House & Publican Directory - F.

index 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W YZ

Falcon, John Thomas Baugh, Old Bethnal Green road, E
Falcon, Ernest Edward Brooks, 6 Pemberton Row, EC
Falcon, Edwin Charles Edmunds, 1 Lisle Street W & 20 Wardour Street W
Falcon, Albert George Franzmann, 57 Knightrider Street EC
Falcon, James Knope, 1 Green Street, Bethnal Green E
Falcon, John Lees, 10 Fetter Lane EC
Falcon, George Frederick Rennell, 234 Great College Street NW
Falcon, Edward Talbot Wolseley, 8 Falcon Square EC
Falkland, Alfred Lorermer Garrod, 66 Falkland Road NW
Farringdon Hotel, Levy & Franks, Snowhill & Farringdon Street EC
Father Red Cap, Alfred Charles Mills, 319 Camberwell Road SE
Faunce Arms, John Chesterton, 2 Faunce Street, Kennington Park SE
Feathers, Edwin Bratt, 50 Duke Street, St James SW
Feathers, Mrs Caroline Brisley, 15 Hobart Place SW
Feathers, Thomas Henry Dowson, 33 Virginia Road, Bethnal Green E
Feathers, William Maitland Edwards, 34 Great Chapel Street, Westminster SW
Feathers, Henry Hobson Finch, 6 Dockhead SE
Feathers, William Kirby Humphreys, 42 Brown Street, Bryanston Square W
Feathers, Charles William Minter, 8 St Martins Street WC
Feathers, William Hy Stevenson, Deptford Green, Deptford SE
Feathers Tavern, Robert Henry Barnes, 1 Waterloo Road SE
Feathers Tavern, Jesse Divall, 75 Commercial Road, Lambeth SE
Fellmongers Arms, Albert Baldwin, 25 Crimscott Street, Bermondsey SE
Ferry House, Thomas Henry Watson, Ferry Street, Cubitt Town E
Final, Edith Silvester, 6 King William Street, Strand WC
Finboro Arms, William Finch, 118 Finborough Road SW
Finish, William Percy Tilbury, 142 Lynton Road, Bermondsey SE
Finsbury Park Tavern, William Alfred Browne, 263 Seven Sisters Road N
Fish, Edward Ferris, 12 Fisher Street, Red Lion Square WC
Fish & the Ring, Herbert Walter Dorling, White Horse Street, Stepney E
Fishing Smack, Mrs Mary Ann Ewen, 28 Stowage, Depford SE
Fishing Smack, Frederick Lay, 22 & 24 Watergate Street, Deptford SE
Fishing Smack, Frederick William Hobbs, Cold Harbour, Blackwall E
Fishmongers Arms, George William Suckling, 13 Holles Street WC
Fishmongers Arms, William Richard Walton, 20 West Street, Soho WC
Fishmongers Arms, Harry Wormald, 5 St Georges Road, Southwark SE
Fitzroy, William Solomon Dibbs, 16 Charlotte Street, Fitzroy Square W
Fitzroy Arms, William Robert Perry, 21 Clipstone Street W
Fitzroy Arms, George Raison, 163 Arlington Road, NW
Five Bells, Frank James, 155 New Cross Road SE
Five Bells, Thomas Albert Sharpe, 21 Moorfields EC
Five Bells, Mrs Mary Elizh Thirgood, 535 Old Ford Road E
Five Bells & Blade Bone, Joseph Shields, 27 Three Colt Street. Limehouse E
Fleece, Mrs Sarah Ann Forster, 26 Upper Russell Street, Bermondsey SE
Fleece, James Ludford, 16 Marsham Street SW
Fleece, James Street, 1 Duke Street, Stamford Street SE
Fleece, Frederick Tyler, 160 Abbey Street, Bermondsey SE
Fleet Tavern, George Turner, 90 Park Hill Road, Haverstock Hill NW
Fleur de Lis, Joseph Colledge, Fleur de Lis Street E
Flint House, Edwin Bear, 65 Hyde Road, Hoxton N
Florence Tavern, Frederick A Mills, Florence Street, Islington N
Flower of the Forest, George Cooper, 123 Blackfriars Road SE
Flower Pot, Joseph Sykes, 120 Bethnal Green Road E

Flying Horse, Henry Barrett Jackson, 52 Wilson Street EC
Flying Horse, Albert Edward Gale, 78 Walworth Road SE
Flying Horse, Ernest James Hall, 267 Borough High Street SE
Flying Horse, John Hy William Seager, 149 Mare Street, Hackeny NE
Foresters, Gilbert Hastings MacDermott, 93 Cambridge Road E
Foresters Arms, John Bond, 220 Vauxhall Bridge Road SW
Foresters Arms, Henry Flower, 253 St Leonards Road E
Foresters Arms, Patrick McIntyre, 294 Borough High Street SE
Fortune of War, Henry William Bourne, 51 Kings Road, Camden Town NW
Fortune of War, Robert John Court, 4 Giltspur Street EC
Fortune of War, Joseph Lancaster, 184 York Road, Kings Cross N
Founders Arms, Walter Thomas Wigglesworth, 56 Holland Street, Southwark SE
Fountain, Henry Robert Alford, 74 St Georges Road, Southwark SE
Fountain, Sydney Arthur Burgess, 105 Lambeth Walk SE
Fountain, Thomas Christopher Colmer, 249 Borough High Street SE
Fountain, Finch & Co, 4 Clare Street, EC
Fountain, George Gentry, 93 Virginia Road, Bethnal Green E
Fountain, Benjamin Green & Sons, 4 Foster Lane EC
Fountain, Frederick Harding, 78 Neal Street, Long acre WC
Fountain, Hodsdon Brothers, 41 Amwell Street EC
Fountain, Mrs Margaret Lee, 36 Deptford Broadway SE
Fountain, David Millar, 39 James Street, Bethnal Green E
Fountain, William Neale, 436A Mile End Road E
Fountain, Samuel Richard Walker, 12 Wych Street, Strand WC
Fountain, Thomas Chas Whiter, 43 Camberwell Road SE
Fountain & Star, George Marriott, 4 Castle Court, Lawrence Lane EC
Fountain & Star, Frederick Seaton, 31 & 32 Coleman Street EC
Fountain Abbey, Albert Trevers Rix, 109 & 111 Praed Street, Paddington W
Fox, Ayton & Pattenden, 65 Southwark Bridge Road SE & Castle Street SE
Fox, Mrs Harriet Ellis, 372 Kingsland Road NE
Fox, Rd Hy Malpass, 28 Paul Street, Finsbury EC
Fox, George Pilgrim, 44 Russell Street, Whitechapel Road E
Fox, Alfred Richard Shepperd, 81 Boleyn Road, Stoke Newington N
Fox Tavern, August Krische, 1 Islington Green N
Fox Tavern, George Reeves, 2 Cosmo Place, Queen Square WC
Fox & Anchor, Roberts Brothers, 115 Charterhouse Street EC
Fox & French Horns, Franklin Harbett, 29 Clerkenwell Green EC
Fox & Goose, Arthur Carman, 3 Brickhill Lane EC
Fox & Goose, Robert Griffin, 106 Bermondsey Street SE
Fox & grapes, Benjamin Henry Swallow, 49 Brewer Street W
Fox & Hounds, Edward Goscheron, 108 Great Guildford Street, SE
Fox & Hounds, Samuel Redshaw, 57 Hare Street, Bethnal Green E
Frampton Arms, Alfred John Cormack, 65 Well Street, South Hackney NE
Frankfort Arms, Emmanuel Levy, 518 Harrow Road W
Freemasons Arms, George Lewis Chabot, 76 Portobello Road W
Freemasons Arms, William Samuel Fowler, 244 Hillingdon Street, Walworth Road SE
Freemasons Arms, Henry Harris, 81 & 82 Long Acre WC
Freemasons Arms, Charles Walter Leighton, 45 Pereira Street, Bethnal Green E
Freemasons Arms, Charles Thomas Pike (the exors of), 96 & 98 Salmon Lane E
Freemasons Arms, Tomlin & Howland, 43 Blythe Road, West Kensington W
Freemasons Tavern, William Frederick Temple, 37 Hanover Street, Carlton Street, Kentish Town NW
French Horn, Spencer William Tunstle Chaplin, 49 Lambeth walk SE **
Friend at Hand, Edwin Cash, 37 & 39 hans Road SW
Friend at Hand, Albert Green Gwunne, 64 Colonnade, Brunswick Square WC
Frying Pan, Mrs Lucy Farrow, 13 Brick Lane E
Fulham Bridge, John Rhys Meyrick, 66 Brompton Road, SW

And Last updated on: Tuesday, 05-Feb-2019 00:44:52 GMT

Search for a pub, an address or person