Pub history and 2000 years of London

Search over 2000 years of London, historical London streets and pub history - updated daily

The London 1899 Public House & Publican Directory - S.

This is a listing from the Public Houses section of the London Post Office Directory in 1899; it lists an alphabetical listing of these Public Houses in London, the Publicans and also has links to the relevant Public House page listing of the Licensees, Bar persons and Boarders and Lodgers etc. All information on these pages comes from London census, Post Office and Kelly Directory, plus any information and pictures supplied by You.

index

St Andrew, Mrs Elizabeth Emily Nettleton, 70 George Street, Portman Square W
St Andrews Head, Mrs Annie Wootten, 86 Rhodeswell Road E
St Anns Coffee House, Wm Pratt, 66 Carter Lane EC
St Brides Tavern, Thomas Clothier, 13 Bride Lane EC
St George, Owen William Matthews, 14 Belgrave Road SW
St Georges Tavern, Edward James Burgess, 44 & 46 Lambeth Road SE
St Georges Tavern, King George French, 258 Fort Road, Bermondsey SE
St Helena Tavern, Solomon John Dibbs, 23 St Helena Road, Rotherhithe New Road SE
St James, James Cole & Co, 27 Broadway SW
St James Tavern, Edwin Aucott, 45 Great Windmill Street W
St James Tavern, George John Block, 72 St James Road SE
St James Tavern, Philip Young, 43 Duke Street, Aldgate EC
St John of Jerusalem, Mark Hildyard, 164 St John Street EC
St Johns Distillery, Miss Janie Anthony Jackson, 637 Holloway Road N
St Johns Tavern, Daniel Bushell, 91 Junction Road N
St Johns Tavern, Edward John Keen, 171 & 173 Tooley Street SE
St Leonards Arms, Charles Heath Mackrow, 162 St Leonards Road E
St Lukes Head, Thomas Frederick Barden, 90 Old Street, St Lukes EC
St Martins, Alfred William Ashplant, 12 & 13 Duke Street, Adelphi WC
St Martins Tavern, James Dewdney, 35 Pratt Street, Camden Town NW
St Pauls, Julius Urbach, 56 Chiswell street EC
St Pauls Tavern, Henry Burgess, 72 Villa Street, Walworth SE
St Stephens Tavern, William Alfred Needes, 10 Cannon Row, Westminster SW
Salisbury, Walter Keay, 22 Camomile Street, EC
Salisbury Arms, John Harris, 30 Salisbury Street, Bermondsey SE
Salisbury Arms, Wm Parsey, 135 Eastfield Street, Limehouse Fields E
Salisbury Arms, James Fredk Stammers, 111 Burdett Road E
Salisbury Stores, Moore & Thurston, 90 St Martins lane WC
Salmon & Ball, Oscar Wallace Deacon, 32 Lamb Street, Spitalfields E
Salmon & Ball, Walter Goody, 502 Bethnal Green road E
Salmon & Compasses, William Hy Hammett, 58 Penton Street N
Salmon & Compasses, Charles Laming, 13 Dorrington Street, Leather lane EC
Salutation, William Marcus Critchfield, 21 Coin Street, Stamford Street SE
Samsons Castle, John Martin Jones, 210 Grange Road SE
Sandford Tavern, Robert Kopel Kruse, 20 Upcott Street, Canterbury Road SE
Saracens Head, Basil Peffani, 7 Camomile Street EC
Sash & Cocoa Tree, James Sculthorp, 4 Whitecross Place, Wilson Street EC
Savoy Palace, Miss Agnes Mary Gilmott, Savoy Street WC
Sawyers Arms, William James Watson, 78 Marylebone Lane W
Scarboro Arms, Solomon Barnett, 11 St Marks Street E
Scarsdale Arms, Edwin Alfred Couper, 24 Edwardes Square, Kensington W
Scotch Stores, Henry Finch, 250 Oxford Street WC
Scotch Stores, William Higgins, 35 Whitefriars Street EC
Scots Arms, Wm Jn Green, 1 Wapping High Street E
Sea Lion, Mrs Julia Emms, 34 Wootton Street, Lambeth SE
Sekfords Arms, Mrs Sarah Ann Tenwick, 34 Sekfords Street EC
Sessions House Hotel, Charles Matthew Munyard, 120 Clerkenwell Road EC
Seven Stars, Mrs Sarah Elizabeth Baker, 159 North End Road W
Seven Stars, William Mark Grange, 94 High Street, Bromley E
Seven Stars, Mrs Sarah Ann Shacklady, 49 Brick Lane E
Seven Stars, Miss Kate Eliza Wright, 53 & 54 Carey Street WC
Seymour Arms, Mrs Mary Ann Townsend, 162 Seymour Street, Euston Square NW
Seymour Arms, Miss Elizh Mary Dunham, 77 Seymour Place W

Shades Tavern, Frederick Freethy Anstiss, 27 & 28 Charing Cross Road SW
Shades Tavern, Fredk Jas Eedle, 15 Clements Lane EC
Shaftesbury, Thomas Henry Watts, 93 Shaftesbury Avenue W
Shaftesbury Arms, Albert Rowe, 38 Shaftesbury Street, New North Road N
Shakespeare, Henry George Butler, 29 Great Marlborough Street W
Shakespeare, James Connelly, 65 Westbourne Grove, W
Shakespeare, Charles Hill, 44 Goswell Road EC
Shakespeare, Richard Pacoe, 19 Wharfdale Road, Kings Cross N
Shakespeare, Alfred Ernest Reed, 16 Phillip Street, Kingsland Road N
Shakespeares Head, Horace Abrahams, 31 Wych Street, Strand WC
Shakespeares Head, H W Boyce, 46 Percival Street, EC
Shakespeares Head, Edwin Pryer Staples, 182 Jubilee Street E
Shakespeare Hotel, Charles Murless, 1,2 & 4 Holden Terrace, Pimlico SW
Shakespeare Tavern, Edward Fuller Cripps, 106 Cambridge Road, Kilburn Park NW
Shamrock, Mrs Mary Florence Amer, 32 White Hart Street, Drury Lane WC
Shard Arms, Everett & Dowsett, 610 Old Kent Road SE
Shelleys Hotel, Frederick Arthur Rhodes, 8 Albemarle Street W
Shepherd & Flock, Charles Harriott, 27 High Street, Marylebone W
Shepherd & Shepherdess, Henry Shuter, 53 Aldenham Street NW
Sherwood Arms, Charles Henry Cayzer, 118 Bow Common Lane E
Ship, Solomon Abrahams, 140 Hanbury Street E
Ship, Charles Henry Alexander, 117 Ivy Lane EC
Ship, George Reba Bacon, 194 Rotherhithe SE
Ship, Joseph Burn, 25 Romney Street SW
Ship, Joseph Bush, 228 Long Lane SE
Ship, Thomas Geo Butcher, 93 Horseferry Road SW
Ship, Henry James Carvell, 15 Berkley Street, St Johns Lane EC
Ship, William Chattey, 127 Finsbury Pavement EC
Ship, William Chattey, 1 Wormwood Street EC
Ship, James Connolly, 16 Marigold Street, Bermondsey SE
Ship, Charles Dick, 151 Newington butts SE
Ship, Richard Dowling, 58 St Mary Church Street, Bermondsey SE
Ship, John Duck, 68 Borough Road SE
Ship, Geo Grange, 12 Gate Street, Lincolns Inn Fileds WC
Ship, Tom Gardner, 84 Anthony Street E
Ship, John Jas Griffiths, 25 Vauxhall Bridge Road SW
Ship, Benj Haddock, 10 Narrow Street, Ratcliff E
Ship, John Hammond, Lower Shadwell E
Ship, Frederick Robert Harrington, 61 Minories E
Ship, Mrs Alice Mary Hatchwell, 14 Hanover Court, Long acre WC
Ship, Percival C Keene, 27 Lime Street EC
Ship, George Frederick Keys, 3 Hart Street, Mark Lane EC
Ship, Robert Leigh, 116 Wardour Street W
Ship, Geo Edward Neale, Wheeler Street, Spitalfields E
Ship, Edwin Osgood, 314 Poplar High Street E
Ship, Mrs Martha Ann Owers, 94 Shad Thames SE
Ship, John Piggott, 14 Bacon Street, Bethnal Green E
Ship, William Rogers, 18a Upper Marylebone Street W & 22 Saville Street W
Ship, William Rugg, 171 Kennington Road SE
Ship, Horace Frederick Digby Smith, 12 Grosvenor Road SW
Ship, Charles Henry Weeks, 64 Stepney Green E
Ship, William Wilson, 387 Cable Street E
Ship Tavern, Wm Boundy, 538 Rotherhithe Street SE
Ship Tavern, Henry Cole, 101 Great Tower Street EC
Ship Tavern, Jas Ibbetson, 90 Three Colt Street, Limehouse E
Ship Tavern, George James Knight, 11 Talbot Court SE
Ship Afloat, Friend Oates, 52 Lower Thames Street EC
Ship Aground, John Curtis Pickett, 56 Broad Street, Ratcliff E
Ship Aground, George Thomas Unwin, 33 London Street, Dockhead SE
Ship Argo, Frederick Charles Jordan, 312 Rotherhithe Street SE
Ship & Blue Ball, Frederick Mellish Johnson, 13 Boundary Street, Shoreditch E
Ship & Camel, Thos Gibbs, 132 Tanner Street SE
Ship King George, Frederick Munro, 25 Burr Street, Lower East Smithfield E
Ship & Lion, Thomas Edward Hyde, 65 Ropemakers Fields, Limehouse E
Ship & Pilot, Philip Johns, Bermondsey Wall SE & Marigold Street, Bermondsey SE
Ship & Rising Sun, Charles Pailes, 134 Shadwell High Street E
Ship & Shovel, Henry Millson, Maze Pond Terrace, Borough SE
Ship & Star, Julius Blum, 2 Sparrow Corner E
Ship & Whale, James Morgan Maud, 61 Derrick Street, Rotherhithe SE
Ship York, Thomas McKenzie, Swingbridge Road, Rotherhithe SE
Shipwrights Arms, Frank Franklin Bourn, 88 Tooley Street SE
Shipwrights Arms, Arthur Thomas Gibson, 45 Emmett Street, Limehouse E
Shirland Hotel, Jn Thomson, 55 Shirland Road W
Shuckburgh Arms, John William Kohlhausen, 47 Denyer Street, Chelsea SW
Sidney Arms, James Frederick Johnson, 90 Charles Street, Commercial Road east E
Silver Cross, Hy Guest, 25 Charing Cross SW
Silver Cup, Mrs Mary Jane Braine, 17 Cromer Street WC
Silver Tavern, John Topliff Kinipple, 315 Burdett Road E
Simon the Tanner, Joseph Bailey, 231 Long Lane, Bermondsey SE
Sir Garnet Wolseley, Frederick William Cook, Warndon Street, Rotherhithe SE
Sir George Osbornes Head, Mrs Elizabeth Green, 131 Old Montague Street E
Sir Isaac Newton, Mrs Ann Greenfield, 120 High Street, St Johns Wood NW
Sir Isaac Newton, William King, 18 Union Street, Middlesex Hospital W
Sir John Barleycorn, Randle Jeffery McDanell, 32 Thomas street, Whitechapel E
Sir John Cass, Mrs Charlotte Elizabeth Steib, 52 Victoria Park Road, Hackney Road NE
Sir John Falstaff, Bernett Aarons, 45 & 46 Houndsditch E
Sir John Falstaff, Walter Large, 261 Tabard Street SE
Sir John Falstaff, Henry William Parker, 53 Old Street EC
Sir John Falstaff, Samuel Richards, 29 Catherine Street, Strand WC
Sir Ralph Abercrombie, James John Marr, 12 Charles Street, Hatton Garden EC
Sir Richard Steele Hotel, Tom Bovey, 97 Haverstock Hill NW
Sir Robert Peel, James Henry Balch, 108 Malden Road NW
Sir Robert Peel, Jas Balchin, 52 Shrubland Road, Dalston NE
Sir Robert Peel, Henry Brading, 29 Eagle Wharf Road N
Sir Sidney Smith, Charles Bigg, 22 Dock Street E
Sir Sidney Smith, George Croose Arnold, 26 Chester Street, Kennington SE
Sir Walter Raleigh, Henry Hart, 20 New Street, Houndsditch E
Sir Walter Scott, Hubert Fouracre Harris, 2 Broadway, London Fields NE
Sir William Gomm, William Reed, 44 Abbeyfield Road, Rotherhithe SE
Sir William Walworth, Mills Brothers, 297 & 299 Walworth Road SE
Sisters, Claude Sebastian Helmeken, 108 Pownall Road, Dalston NE
Six Bells, Hy Wm Douglas, 197 Kings Road SW

Skiddaw Hotel, William George Coxen, 46 Chippenham Road W
Skinners Arms, James Christie, 53 Cannon Street EC & 17 Bow Lane EC
Skinners Arms, John Cooper, 114 Judd Street WC
Skinners Arms, Edwin Leney, 127 Great Suffolk Street, Borough SE
Skinners Arms, Edward William Robins, 25 Coburg Street, Clerkenwell EC
Smiths Arms, John Pidgeon, 40 New Church Street, Bermondsey SE
Smiths Arms, Alfred Wright, 95 Park Street, Southwark SE
Sols Arms, Bruce Henry Colson, 65 Hampstead Road NW
Somers Arms, Joseph Reading jun, 1 Ossulston Street NW
Somers Town Coffee House, Robert Ward, 32 Chalton Street, Somers Town NW
Somerset, Henry Finch, 162 Strand WC
Somerset, Benjamin Pearce Lucas, 7 Fore Street EC
Somerset Arms, Alfred Elden, 214 Fulham Road SW
South Eastern Distillery, William Henry Wormald, 407 New Cross Road SE
Southampton, Ireland & Co, 21 Southampton buildings WC
Southampton Arms, Arthur Edgar Albrow, 21 Nine Elms Lane SW
Southampton Arms, Chas Smith, 1 High Street, Camden Town NW
Southwark Arms, Vincent Arthur Mears, 128 Tooley Street SE
Southwark Park Tavern, Arthur Thomas Skam, 395 Southwark Park Road SE
Southwark Tavern, Arthur Thomas Marsh, 22 Southwark Street SE
Sovereign, Herbert Mavor, 13 Upper Street, St Martins Lane WC
Sovereign, James Pinn, 61 Osnaburgh Street NW
Spa Tavern, James Offin, 126 Spa Road SE
Spanish Patriot, Alfred Ernest Fowler Gilbert, 34 Lambeth Lower Marsh SE
Spanish Patriots, Henry Joseph Hearne, 14 White Conduit Street N
Sportsman, Chas Bamford, 41 Great Saffron Hill EC
Sportsman, Herbert Buckland, 93 Lancaster Street SE
Sportsman, Hy Lucas jun, 47 Whiston Street, Haggerston NE
Sportsmans Arms, James Evans, 315 City Road EC
Spotted Dog, Mrs Jane Frances Craighead, 108 Poplar high Street E
Spotted Dog, George Thomas Riddall, 10 Cirencester street, Harrow Road W
Spotted Dog, Mrs Alice Shepherd, 297 & 298 Strand WC
Spread Eagle, Edward Allen, 1 Kingsland Road NE
Spread Eagle, Mrs Lucy Farr Bennett, 66 Limehouse causeway E
Spread Eagle, John Ilderton Brown, 1 Pratt Street, Lambeth Road SE
Spread Eagle, Henry Edwards, 69 Theobalds Road WC
Spread Eagle, James Henry Gandar, 79 Grosvenor Road SW
Spread Eagle, W J Grimes, 349 Oxford Street W
Spread Eagle, Mrs Lydia Herbert, 56 Broad Street, Bloomsbury WC
Spread Eagle, Nathan Isaacs, 142 Whitecross Street EC
Spread Eagle, Alfred Jezzard, 4 Mortimer Street W
Spread Eagle, William James Payne, 141 Albert Street, Camden Town NW
Spread Eagle, Austin Rendell, 15 Stangate Street SE
Spread Eagle, Wm Walter Wain, 117 Rotherhithe Street SE
Spread Eagle, Mrs Emily J Willsher, 147 Lower Kennington Lane SE
Spurstows Arms, Walter Elledge, 68 Greenwich Road, Dalston NE
Stafford Hotel, Frederick Smith, 183 Harrow Road W
Stag, Alfred Hancock, 67 Fleet Road, Hampstead NW
Stag, William Francis Harling, 29 Dorset Street W
Stag, Robertson Bris, 1 Castle lane, Westminster SW
Stag Tavern, George Collins, 145 Fulham Road SW
Stags Head, Edward Daniel Boyce, 35 Hawley Road NW
Stags Head, Balthasar Scheerer, 55 Canal Road, Hoxton N
Stags Head, Francis Wm Webb, 7 New Cavendish Street W
Stainsby Tavern, May & Marvin, 49 East India Dock Road E
Stamford Arms, Alfred Francis, 62 Stamford Street SE
Stanhope Arms, Fred Gripper, 20 Oval Road NW
Stanhope Arms, Mrs Elizh Matilda Triggs, 97 Gloucester Road SW
Stanley, George Miller Harnor, 40 Westmoreland Street, Pimlico SW
Stanley Arms, Chas Durdenm 442 Kings Road SW
Stanley Tavern, Wm Regan, 2 Southwark Street SE
Star, Alfred William Bacon, 105 City Road EC
Star, Walter Samuel Cole, 256 Borough High Street SE
Star, Thomas Day, Belgrave Mews west SW
Star, Walter Richard Hawkin, 10 Goldington Street NW
Star, Alfred Samuel Humphrey, 119 St Peters Street N
Star, Charles Leni, 26 Monza Street, Wapping Wall E
Star, James Newport, 38 St Johns Wood Terrace NW
Star, Joseph Scott, 2 Morris Street, St Georges east E
Star, Sydney Wm Taylor, 31 Aldersgate Street EC
Star & Garter, Mrs Emily Beck, 33 St Martins Lane WC
Star & Garter, H W Brown & Co, 44 Pall Mall SW
Star & Garter, Henry Greenfield, 253 Kensington High Street W
Star & Garter, John Hart, 187 Abbey Street, Bermondsey SE
Star & Garter, Alfred Holder, 45 Upper Street N
Star & Garter, Chas Major Holland, 41 Arbour Square, Stepney E
Star & Garter, Joseph Henry Poole, 539 Kingsland road NE
Star & Garter, Samuel Raven, 26 Sloane Square SW
Star & Garter, George Sanders, 110 Whitechapel Road E
Star & Garter, Isaac Stokvis, 82 Poland Street W
Star & Garter, Arthur Stribling, 70 Caledonian Road N
Star & Garter, Daniel Whale, 42 Great Peter Street SW
Star & Windmill, Rowland Hirst, 153 Bermondsey New Road SE
Star & Woolpack, John Mather Presley, 132 Kingsland Road NE
Station Hotel, James Collins, 41 Bramley Road W
Station Tavern, James Braid, 18 Beresford Street, Walworth SE
Stave Porters, William Haslam, 1 Jacob Street, Dockhead SE
Steam Ferry Tavern, Herbert Fletcher, 123 Wapping High Street E
Steam Packet, George Fendall, 1 Park Place, Limehouse causeway E
Steam Packet, Joseph Smith, 98 Stowage, Deptford SE
Steam Packet, William Millard Stott, 2 Everett Street, Nine Elms lane SE
Steam Packet, Frdk Cousins Ward, 128 Lower Thames Street EC
Steam Ship, George Weige, 24 Naval Row, Blackwall E
Stewart Arms, Alfred Morris, 11 Norland Road W

Still & Star, John Raven, Harrow Alley, Aldgate E
Stirling Castle, Jas Kirk, 50 London wall EC
Stone House, Frederick Crighton, 129 Old Street EC
Storeys Gate Tavern, James Harrington, 1 Storeys gate SW
Sturt Arms, Geo Ball Shipton, 55 New North Road N
Suffolk Arms, Thomas Wilson, Boston Street, Hackney Road E
Sugar Loaf, Mrs Susan Avenall, 187 Hanbury Street E
Sugar Loaf, Alfred Brown, 40 Great Queen Street WC
Sugar Loaf, Alfred Finlay, 5 Little College Street EC
Sugar Loaf, William Milner, 41 Great Hermitage Street E
Sugar Loaf, Richard & Walter Stevens, 24 Queen Street, Cheapside EC & 65 Cannon Street EC
Sugar Loaf Tavern, H W Brown & Co, 1 St Mary Axe EC
Sultan Tavern, Dick Friend, 238 St James Road, Old Kent Road SE
Sun, Ernest J Buckhurst, 17 Boniface Street, Lambeth SE
Sun, Finch & Co, 12 Clare Street, Clare Market WC
Sun, Joseph Wm Fullford, 115 Union Street, Borough SE
Sun, Ernest Gan, 66 Long acre WC
Sun, Benjamin Cross, 57 & 59 Lisson Street, Lisson Grove NW
Sun, Henry Keys, 47 Curzon Street, Mayfair W
Sun, Henry McKrell, 63 Lambs Conduit Street WC
Sun, Mary Ann Maria Lattimore, 36 Great Sutton Street EC
Sun, William Hy Palmer, 21 Ebury Street SW
Sun, Henry Sills, 2 Gate Street, Lincolns Inn Fields WC
Sun, Michael Ullmer, 21 Dury Lane WC
Sun Tavern, Mrs Ellen Roessli, 57 Newman Street W
Sun Dial, George Baker, 88 Goswell Road EC
Sun & Horseshoe, John William Reeves, 63 Mortimer Street W
Sun in Splendour, Charles William Treadaway, 7 Portobello Road W
Sun & Sword, Alfred Osborn, 31 Cable Street E
Sun & Thirteen Cantoons, Oscar Joseph Brazier, 21 Great Pulteney Street W
Sunderland Arms, John Hawes, 9 Vigo Street W
Surprise, Anthony Bryant, 110 Vauxhall Bridge Road SW
Surprise, Henry John Davy, 6 Christ Church Terrace, Chelsea SW
Surprise, William Eeles, Northampton Road EC
Surrey Arms, John Dannhorn, Surrey Square, Old Kent Road SE
Surrey Arms, Charles Thomas Waylett, 62 Warham Street, Kennington SE
Surrey Canal, Allen Cooper Payne, 132 Trafalgar Road, Old Kent Road SE
Surrey Club House, Hy & Geo Simmonds Lim, Kennington Oval SE
Surrey Commercial Dock Tavern, William Knight, Derrick Street, Rotherhithe SE
Surrey Dock Tavern, Edward Alston Sparkes, 163 Rotherhithe Street SE
Surrey Gardens Hotel, John Wilson Higgins, 204 Manor Place, Walworth SE
Surrey Gardens Tavern, William James Adams, 9 Chapter Road, Walworth SE
Sussex, William Hy Keeble, 51 Leadenhall Street EC
Sussex Arms, David Joshua Jessop, 71 Upper North Street, Poplar E
Sussex Arms, Edward Curtis Benson, 107 Culford Road N

Sussex Hotel, Percy Clement Wells, 21 London Street W
Sussex Stores, Edward John Reilly, 20 Upper Street, St Martins Lane WC & 143 Long Acre WC
Sutherland Arms, Mrs Caroline Lienhard, 7 Mays Buildings, St Martins Lane WC
Sutton Arms, Charles Augustus Hiscox, 193a Caledonian Road N
Swallow, Nathaniel George Wakley, 6 Swallow Street W
Swallow Galley, Edward Bayley, 446 Rotherhithe Street SE
Swan, Augustus Jeffs, 7 Cosmo Place WC
Swan, William Love, 39 High Street, Notting Hill W
Swan, George Herbert Millar, 52 Provost Street, City Road N
Swan, Harry Nicholls Morgan, 438 Kingsland Road NE
Swan, Peter Noble, Bayswater Road W
Swan, Roberts & Gilling, 4 & 5 Sloane Street SW
Swan, William Frank Russell, 218 Great Dover Street SE
Swan, George Summer Shaw, Ship Tavern Passage EC
Swan, William Hy Sims, 84 Old Kent Road SE
Swan, Walt Chas Skinner, 1 Norfolk Road, Bayswater W
Swan Tavern, Arthur Harris, 125 Caledonian Road N
Swan Tavern, Arthur Jared, 42 King William Street EC
Swan Tavern, Joseph Turner, 94 Mansell Street E
Swan Tavern, Edward Henry Woodman, 13 Bethnal Green Road E
Swan Tavern Tap, Arthur Jared, 24 Fish Street Hill EC
Swan & Horse Shoe, 32, Little Britain EC
Swan & Sugar Loaf, Thomas Ball, 55 Dockhead SE
Swan & Sugar Loaf, Frederick Jn Farlow Wilson, 52 Fetter Lane EC
Swedish Flag, Mrs Sarah Jefford, 2 Princes Street, St Georges east E
Swiss Cottage, Llewellyn Eykyn, 98 Finchley Road NW
Swiss House Distillery, Augustus Adolphus Butcher, 99 Wardour Street W
Swiss Stores, William Stark, 37 Cranbourn Street WC & 14 St Martins Court WC
Sydney Arms, Joseph Hatton, 29 Arcadia Street, Poplar E

And Last updated on: Tuesday, 05-Feb-2019 01:08:48 GMT

Search for a pub, an address or person


And Last updated on: Tuesday, 05-Feb-2019 01:08:48 GMT

Search for a pub, an address or person