• Home
  • London Pub History
  • UK Pub history research and London historical street directory

    Search the historical London street directory, pub history site and World War One records of gallantry and casualties by surname, street or pub name; including early street addresses in London through the Victorian pub history of London. This site justs get more interesting.

    London publicans in 1910 - Post Office directory F1.

    This is a listing from the Public Houses section of the UK London  Directory in 1910; it lists an alphabetical listing of the Pubs in London, and also has links to the relevant Public House page listing of the Licensees, Bar persons and Boarders and Lodgers etc. All information on these pages comes from London census, Post Office and Kelly Directory, plus any information and pictures supplied by You.

    London publicans index - next

    Falcon, Carment & Mennie, 234 Great College street NW
    Falcon, Elwin Charles Edmunds, 1 Lisle street W & 20 Wardour street W
    Falcon, Jas. Knope, 1 Victoria park square E & 1 Green street, Bethnal green E
    Falcon, Arthur Mather Lees, 10 Fetter lane E C
    Falcon, Charles Martin, 6 Pemberton row E C
    Falcon, Ambrose Wiltshire, Old Bethnal green road N E
    Falkland. Mrs, Florence A. W. Hodgson, 66 Falkland road NW
    Farringdon Hotel, Levy & Franks, Snow hill E C & Farringion street E C
    Father Red Cap, Alfred Charles Mills, 319 Camberwell road SE
    Faunce Arms, John Chesterton, 2 Faunce street, Kennington park S E
    Feathers, Wm Geo Bedford, 8 St. Martins street W C
    Feathers, Edwin Bratt, 50 Duke street, St James SW
    Feathers, Mrs. Ettie, Chattey, 34 Great Chapel street SW
    Feathers, Jesse Divall, 1 Waterloo road SE & 75 Commercial road, Lambeth SE
    Feathers, Thomas Henry Dowson, 33 Virginia road, Bethnal green E
    Feathers, Geo. Horton Harrild, 1 & 3 Deptford green SE
    Feathers, Samael Holman, 6 Dockhead SE
    Feathers, Mrs. Marie Luer, 15 Hobart place SW
    Feathers, Mrs. Bessie Rose, 42 Brown street, Bryanston square W
    Fellmongers Arms, William Ernest Ruth, 25 Crimscott street, Bermondsey SE
    Ferry House, George Charles Stevenson, Ferry street, Cubitt town E
    Final, Charles William Hussey, 6 King William street, Strand W
    Finboro Arms, Mrs Mary Ann Lydia Finch, 119 Finborough road SW
    Finish, Henry Yeomans, 142 Lynton road, Bermondsey S E,
    Finsbury Park Tavern, William Alfred Browne, 263 Seven Sisters road N
    Fish & the Ring, John Charles Linton, White Horse street, Stepney E
    Fishing Smack, Mrs. Mary Ann Ewen, 28 Stowage, Deptford SE
    Fishing Smack, Mrs. Mabel Elizabeth Hobbs, 9 Cold harbour, Poplar E
    Fishing Smack, Walter Thomas Mercer, 22 & 24 Watergate street, Deptford SE
    Fishmongers Arms, Richard Stiles Allen, 20 West street, Soho WI
    Fishmongers Arms, Frederick John Colwell, 5 St. Georges road, Southwark S E
    Fitzroy, John Carminati, 16 Charlotte street, Fitzroy square W
    Fitzroy Arms, John Pryor, 21 Clipstone street W
    Fitzroy Arms, Wm Turner Wayland, 163 Arlington road NW
    Five Bells, Philip Aris Berrisford, 21 Moorfields E C
    Five Bells, Frank James, 155 New Cross road SE
    Five Bells, David John Rutherford, 535 Old Ford road E
    Five Bells & Blade Bone, Richard Manning, 27 Three Colt street, Limehouse E
    Fleece, Alfred Hunter, 160 Abbey street, Bermondsey S E
    Fleece, Arthur George Seabourn, 26 Upper Russell Street, Bermondsey SE
    Fleece, Thomas Edward Sandels, 1 Duke street, Stamford street SE
    Fleet Tavern, George Turner, 90 Parkhill road, Haverstock hill NW
    Fleur de Lis, Mark Pragoff, 17 Fleur-de-lis street E
    Flint House, Frank Patch, 65 Hyde road, Hoxton N
    Florence Tavern, Frederick Albert Edward Mills, 50 Florence street, Islington N
    Flower of the Forest, Frederick Thomas Coupland, 123 Blackfriars road SE
    Flower Pot, Samuel Edward Buxton, 120 Bethnal green road E
    Flying Horse, Jonah Joseph Cowell, 78 Walworth road SE
    Flying Horse, Ernest James Hall, 267 Borough High street S E
    Flying Horse, Mrs. Rosa J. Willans, 52 Wilson street E C
    Flying Horse, Frank Albert Woodcock, 149 Mare street, Hackney N E
    Foresters Arms, John Bond, 220 Vauxhall bridge road SW
    Foresters Arms, John Thomas Loder, 291 Borough High street S E
    Foresters Arms, Mrs. Alice Snelling, 253 St Leonards road E
    Fortune of War, Robert John Court, 4 Giltspur street E C
    Fortune of War, Mrs. Harriet Payne, 134 York road N
    Founders Arms, Ralph Nowell Hasler, 56 Holland street, Blackfriars road SE
    Fountain, Mrs. Margaret Chaplyn, 36 Deptford broadway SE
    Fountain, Mrs Daisy Esther Crowe, 93 Virginia road, Bethnal green E
    Fountain, Saml Cunnington, 7B Neal street, Long acre WC
    Fountain, Frank Dew, 74 St. Georges road, Southwark S E
    Fountain, Charles Galley, 436A, Mile end road E
    Fountain, Mrs. Annie Elizh. Gregory, 4 Foster lane E C
    Fountain, Hodsdon Brothers, 41 Amwell street E C
    Fountain, Frnk Edmd Merve11, 86 Jamaica street, Stepney E
    Fountain, Victor Francis Newport, 249 Borough High street S E
    Fountain, James Smale, 105 Lambeth walk S E
    Fountain, Gustav Volt, 39 James street, Bethnal green E
    Fountain, Thos. Chas. Whiter, 42 Camberwell road S E
    Fountain & Star, Mrs. Christine Schrader, 4 Castle court, Lawrence lane E C
    Fountain & Star, Schraders Lim. 31 & 32 Coleman street E C
    Fountains Abbey, Richard John Gedny, 109 & 111 Praed street, Paddington W
    Fox, Edward Bennett, 81 Boleyn road, Stoke Newington N
    Fox, Mrs, Harriet Ellis, 372 Kingsland road N E
    Fox, John Geo. Elvin, 23 Paul street, Finsbury E C
    Fox, William Neal Hammond, 65 Southwark bridge road S E & Castle street S E
    Fox, Mrs. Sarah Huber, 41 Russell street, Mile End E
    Fox Tavern, August Krische, 1 Islington green N
    Fox & Anchor, Pioner Catering Co. Ltd. 115 Charterhouse street E C
    Fox & French Horn, William Henry Trinder, 29 Clerkenwell green E C
    Fox & Goose, Mrs. Ellen Millard, 3 Brickhill lane EC
    Fox & Grapes, George Henry Handscomb, 49 Brewer street W
    Fox & Hounds, Francis Paine, 57 Hare street, Bethnal green E
    Fox & Hounds, Albert Rayner, 108 Great Guildford street SE
    Frampton Arms, George Frederick Baines, 65 Well street, South Hackney N E
    Frankfort Arms, Emanuel Levy, 518 Harrow road W
    Freemasons Arms, Bolt & Fowle, 43 Blythe road, West Kensington W
    Freemasons Arms, Samuel Fowler, 244 Hillingdon street, Walworth S E
    Freemasons Arms, Isaac Levy, 81 & 82 Long acre WC
    Freemasons Arms, John William Marsh, 45 Pereira street, Brady street E
    Freemasons Arms, Arthur Jas. Rodwell, 96 & 98 Salmon lane E
    Freemasons Arms, Henry White, 76 Portobello road W
    Freemasons Tavern, Wm. Fredk. Temple, 37 Hanover street, Kentish town NW
    French Horn, Hy E Hughes, 49 Lambeth walk S E
    Friend at Hand, Edwin Cash, 37 & 39 Hans road SW
    Friend at Hand, Frank Hollis Watts, 64 Colonnade, Brunswick square WC
    Frying Pan, John Newsom, 13 Brick lane E
    Fulham Bridge, Frederick Naylor, 64 Brompton road SW

  • Home
  • Pub Research
  • Early Southwark pubs history
  • WW1 Research
  • 1918 Armistice
  • Licensed Victuallers Association
  • Accessible Rail Transport
  • Grand Junction Canal Pub History
  • Cosford database Suffolk
  • Pub history on the River Thames
  • Maps of the UK
  • Anatomy Act 1832
  • London & Home counties :
  • London Pub History
  • London Pubology
  • Essex pub history
  • Hertfordshire Pub History
  • Kent Pub History
  • Middlesex Pub History
  • Sussex Pub History
  • Surrey Pub History
  • Croydon Pub History
  • Berkshire Pub History
  • Buckinghamshire Pub History
  • East Anglia:
  • Bedfordshire Pub History
  • Cambridgeshire Pub History
  • Huntingdonshire Pub History
  • Lincolnshire Pub History
  • Rutland Pub History
  • Suffolk Pub History
  • Northamptonshire Pub History
  • South & South West :
  • Cornwall Pub History
  • Devon Pub History
  • Dorset Pub History
  • Gloucestershire Pub History
  • Hampshire Pub History
  • Isle of Wight Pub History
  • Oxfordshire Pub History
  • Somerset Pub History
  • Wiltshire Pub History
  • North & Midlands :
  • Cumberland Pub History
  • Derbyshire Pub History
  • Durham Pub History
  • Lancashire Pub History
  • Leicestershire Pub History
  • Northumberland Pub History
  • Nottinghhamshire Pub History
  • Shropshire Pub History
  • Staffordshire Pub History
  • Warwickshire Pub History
  • Yorkshire Pub History

  • And Last updated on: Sunday, 31-May-2015 12:46:40 BST