A London street directory and UK Pub history research

Search the London street directory and pub history site by surname, address or pub name

London publicans in 1910 - Post Office directory UV.

This is a listing from the Public Houses section of the UK London  Directory in 1910; it lists an alphabetical listing of the Pubs in London, and also has links to the relevant Public House page listing of the Licensees, Bar persons and Boarders and Lodgers etc. All information on these pages comes from London census, Post Office and Kelly Directory, plus any information and pictures supplied by You.

London publicans index - next

Unicorn, Thomas Edward Cross & Sons, 32 Shoreditch High street E
Unicorn, Albert William Hollingbery, 79 Jermyn street SW
Unicorn, James William Rowe, 202 Hoxton street 4
Unicorn, Robert Wells, 27 Vivian road, Bow E
Union, Savage & Gouchman, 11 Pimlico road SW
Union Arms, Harry Naylor, 36 Panton street SW
Union Flag, George William Day & Co, 178 Lambeth Road S E
Union Tavern, William Henry Easey, 9 Union street, Kingsland road N E
Union Tavern, John Gilmore, 17 Emmett street, Poplar E
Union Tavern, Patk. Mordan Smith, 2 Kings cross road WC
Union Tavern, Frederick Whitlock & Son, 13 Great Portland street W
University Tavern, Anthony Sargetant, la Alfred place, Bedford square W

Valentine & Orson, Harry Haycox, 163 Long lane SE
Valiant Trooper, Henry George Marsh, 13 Goodge street W
Van Tromp, Thomas Ellis, 121 Bethnal green road E
Viaduct Tavern, Levy & Franks, 126 Newgate street EC
Vicar of Wakefield, Charles Bristow Brett, 83 Coventry street, Bethnal green E
Victoria, Edwin George Bailey, 10A, Chester place, Hyde park W
Victoria, Mrs. Edith Mary Bear, 105 Chalton Street NW
Victoria, Frank Bowden, 251 Queens road, Dalston N E
Victoria, William Culff, 21 Morpeth road, Hackney NE
Victoria, Henry Champness, Mornington road NW
Victoria, Mrs Clarissa Dawson, 1 Gertrude street, Chelsea SW
Victoria, Thomas Charles George Pow, 177 Grove street, Deptford SE
Victoria, Thomas Stroud, 46 Three Colt Street, Limehouse E
Victoria Hotel, Henry Atkinson Coates, 302 Pentonville Road N
Victoria Hotel, George Poole, 171 Burdett road E
Victoria Hotel, Sidney Yardley, 25 Charterhouse street E C
Victoria Tavern, Edward Horton Bradly & Son, 110 Grove road, Bow E
Victoria Tavern, John Baptiste D'Ardenne, 263 Holloway road N
Victoria Tavern, Charles Sutcliffe Carter, 83 Abbey road NW
Victory, Chas. Berry, 281 Kingsland road NE
Victory, Carl Bose, 150 Albany street NW
Victory, Philipp Conrad, 41 Clarence road, Kentish town N
Victory, Frederick Cooper, 23 Tottenham road, Kingsland N
Victory, Walter Dyne, 144 Ben Jonson road E
Victory, Edward Samuel Hardiman, 32 Barlow street, Walworth SE
Victory, Hy. Adam Muller, 33 Great Cambridge street N E
Victory, Charles John Oughton, 16 Newnham Street, Edgware Road W
Victory, Herbert Charles Rippin, 27 Vyner Street, Cambridge road N E
Victory, Thomas William John Robinson, 86 Trafalgar road, Old Kent road SE
Victory, William Percy Tilbury, 261 Rotherhithe New road SE
Vine, Herbert Sheppard, 86 Highgate road NW
Vine, Charles Webb, Vine street, Tooley street S E
Vine Tavern, George Bailey, 85 Broad street, Ratcliff E
Vintners Arms, Mrs Louisa Buxton, 101 Fetter lane EC
Virginia Plant, William Wortley, 82 Great Dover street SE
Virginia Planter, Brien & Co. 124 Virginia road, Bethnal green E
Volunteer, Joseph Myerscongh, Mill place, Commercial road east E
Volunteer, Robert Walter Palmer, 77 High road, Kilburn NW
Volunteer, George Charles Bitkin, 28 Upper Baker street NW
Volunteer, Mrs. Eliza Webster, 73 Frederick street N


And Last updated on: Monday, 01-Feb-2016 23:12:10 GMT