Accurate transcriptions of the 1921 census are being added to the pub history site, starting with London.

London Public Houses in the 1927 Post Office Directory - F.

By visiting the relevant London Public Houses, you will find Licensee information, bar staff, boarders & lodgers from Census and Trade Directory information.

 Index next

Falcon, Edward W Anderson, 1 Blyth street, Bethnal green E2
Falcon, Robert James Burt, 1 Victoria Park square E2 & 1 Green street, Bethnal green E2
Falcon, Mrs Elizabeth Sheila Finch, 10 Fetter lane EC4
Falcon, Harry Lewis Macdonald, 4 Pemberton row, Fleet street EC4
Falcon, John Sidney Murton, 1 Lisle street WC2 & 20 Wardour street W1
Falcon, W G Whitby, 234 Great College street NW1
Falkland, Mrs Florence Amy Jennings, 66 Falkland road, Kentish town NW5
Falmouth Arms, Oliver Binks, 51 Maryland road, Stratford E15
Farringdon Hotel, Levy & Franks Ltd, Snow hill EC1 & Farringdon street EC4
Father Red Cap, Henry Alfred Noble & Wilfred Dennis, 319 Camberwell road SE5
Faunce Arms, Chesterton & Hehl, 2 Faunce street, Kennington park SE17
Feathers, Mrs Harriet S B Chattey & Miss Elsie Alice Morton, 20 Broadway, Westminster SW1
Feathers, Jesse Divall, 1 Waterloo road SE1 & 75 Commercial road SE1
Feathers, Mrs Florence May Highfield, 15 Hobart place SW1
Feathers, Mrs Bessie Rose, 42 Brown street, Bryanston square W1
Feathers, Charles Stacey, 6 Dockhead SE1
Fellmongers Arms, Mrs Mary A Henderson, 25 Crimscott street, Bermondsey SE1
Ferry House, William Dunne, Ferry street, Cubitt town E14
Final, Philip Lee, 6 King William street WC2
Finborough Arms, Improved Public House Co Ltd, 118 Finborough road SW10
Finish, Mrs Emma Louisa Yeomans, 142 Lynton road, Bermondsey SE1
Finsbury Park Tavern, Alfred Blount, 263 Seven Sisters road N4
Fish & Ring, Henry So1omons, 141A Whitehorse street, Stepney E1 TN East 1145
Fitzroy, Judiah Morris Kleinfeld, 16 Charlotte street W1
Fitzroy Arms, Daniel Steel, 21 Clipstone street W1
Five Bells, Mrs Gladys & Frank Collins, 153 & 155 New Cross road SE14
Five Bells, William Henry Hislop, 21 Moorfields EC2
Five Bells, Mrs Emma Spooner, 535 Old Ford road E3
Five Bells & Blade Bone, Harry Rolfe Parfitt, 27 Three Colt street, Limehouse E14
Fleece, James Attle, 160 Abbey street, Bermondsey SE1
Fleece, Sam Newman, 26 Upper Russell street SEl
Fleet Tavern, Miles Hall (exors of), 90 Parkhill road, Haverstock hill NW3
Fleur de lis, William James Bristow, 17 Fleur de lis street E1
Flint House, James Henry Smith, 65 Hyde road, Hoxton N1
Florence Tavern, William Brian Maynard, 50 Florence street, Islington N1
Flower of the Forest, Rd Lewis Elliott, 123 Blackfriars road SE1
Flower Pot, Charles White, 120 Bethnal green road E2
Flying Horse, Harry S Camp, 78 Walworth road SE17
Flying Horse, Thomas Coyne, 267 Borough High street SE1
Flying Horse, Thomas Binge Dicks, 52 Wilson street EC2
Forest Gate Hotel, Harold Hadley, 105 Godwin road, Forest Gate E7
Forest Glen, Harry Dixon, 39 Dames road, Forest Gate E7
Foresters Arms, Henry John Davis, 9 Whitwell road, Plaistow E13
Foresters Arms, James Scott, 253 St Leonard's road, Poplar E13
Fortune of War, William Henry Gore, 184 York road N7
Founders Arms, George A Leppard, 56 Holland street, Blackfriars road SE1.
Fountain, Ernest J Allen, 39 James street, Bethnal green E2
Fountain, William Barker & Son (DDs) Ltd, 41 Amwell street EC1
Fountain, Sidney Alexander Cheek, 436A Mile. End road E1
Fountain, Frank Dew, 74 St George's road, Southwark SE1
Fountain, Mrs Julia Goldapple, 86 Jamaica street E1
Fountain, Mrs Alice Grant, 249 Borough High street SE1
Fountain, Arthur Howitt, 4 Foster lane EC2
Fountain, Improved Public House Co Ltd, 16 Gillingham street SW1
Fountain, Arthur R W Ive, 36 Deptford Broadway SE8
Fountain, E L Short & Co, 43 Camberwell road SE5
Fountain & Star, William Barker & Son (DDs) Ltd, 31 & 32 Coleman street EC2
Fountain & Star, Arthur Howitt, 4 Castle court, Lawrence lane EC2
Fountains Abbey, Thomas Edwin Gullett, 109 & 111 Praed street, Paddington W2
Fox, William Neal Hammond, 65 Southwark bridge road SE1 & Castle street SE1
Fox, John Andrew Hart, 81 Boleyn road, Stoke Newington N16
Fox, Francis Stephens, 28 Paul street, Finsbury EC2
Fox, William James Webster, 372 Kingsland road E8
Fox Tavern, Myer Calchman, I Islington green N1
Fox & Anchor, Pioneer Catering Co Ltd, 115 Charterhouse street EC1
Fox & Grapes, Joseph Woolf, 49 Brewer street W1
Fox & Hounds, R J C Watson, 108 Great Guildford street SE1
Frampton Arms, Mrs Florence Mary Barrack, 65 Well street, South Hackney E9
Frankfort Arms, William Henry Banfield, 518 Harrow road W9
Freemasons Arms, John Egan & Co Ltd, 43 Blythe road, West Kensington W14
Freemasons Arms, William Thomas Flucher, 76 Portobello road W11
Freemasons Arms, Samuel Fowler, 244 Hillingdon street, Walworth SE17
Freemasons Arms, Modern Inns & Taverns Ltd, 81 & 82 Long acre WC2
Freemasons Arms, Sydney James Morris, 96 & 98 Salmons lane E14
Freemasons Arms, George James Northwood, 45 Pereira street, Brady street E1
Freemasons Tavern, James Galliven, 342 Romford road, Forest Gate E7
Freemasons Tavern, Harry Elijah Hunt, 271 Victoria dock road E16
Freemasons Tavern, Mrs Ivy Ethel Caroline Joseph, 37 Hanover street, Kentish town NW5
French Horn, James Charles Oldaker, 49 Lambeth Walk SE11
Friend at Hand, Arthur Grout, 64 HColonnade, Brunswick square WC1
Frying Pan, Mrs S Rosenthal, 13 Brick lane E1
Fulham Bridge, London & Suburban Catering Co Ltd, 66 Brompton road SW3

And Last updated on: Sunday, 22-Nov-2020 13:57:26 GMT