UK Pub history research and London historical street directory

Search the historical London street directory and pub history site by surname, street or pub name

Middlesex 1914 Beer Retailer directory - DEF.

By visiting the  relevant public House, you will find Licensee information, bar staff, boarders & lodgers from Census and Trade Directory information. The East London / Essex area is best covered, and new information is being added every day.

1914 index

Dale John, 28 North hill, Highgate N
Dalley A. Staines road, East Bedfont, Feltham
Darvill Edmd. 12 Worple road, Isleworth
Darville George B. 10 Church road, Hendon NW
Dasley Mrs. Mary, 8 Richmond road, South Tottenham N
Date Arthur Wm. Hanworth, Feltham
Dawe Wm. 1 Leopold road, Willesden NW
Dawe Wm. A. 86 Oldfield road, Willesden
Dean Robert, North road, Southall
Dearling W. E. 160 Colne road, Twickenham
Denton Thomas, Whitton, Hounslow
Diment Wm. W. 8 Sidney road, Bowes Park N
Dixon Albert E. 102 High street Feltham
Dixon Alfred J. 74 Hertford road, Enfield Wash
Dobson Leonard Charles, 336 West Green road, South Tottenham N
Dolamore W. J. Fortis Green, Finchley N
Donovan J .J. 41 Annandale road, Chiswick
Dopson Edward, Lower Feitham, Feltham
Double Harry, Laurel Bank road, Enfield
Down Wm. Jn. 57 Alma road, Ponders End
DrewThos. 17 Devonshire road, Chiswick W
Dryden William, jun. 126 Devonshire road, Chiswick W
Due Henry Samuel, High street Edgware
Dunsdon Mrs. Emma, Botwell, Hayes
Earnshaw Francis James, 262 Church street, Lower Edmonton
Eastabrook Joseph James, Union row, Upper Edmonton
Edwards Sydney Bradford, 25 St George's road, South Tottenham N
Edwards S. J. 60 Bridport road, Upper Edmonton
Edwin Albert, 1 Short road, Chiswick W
Eldridge A. E. Bennett street Chiswick W
Eldridge Elias, 51 Lion road, Twickenham
Ells John A. 331 High street Ponders End
Evans Richard, 3 High street, Brentford
Evans William Henry David, 477 Seven Sisters road, South Tottenham N
Everett Mrs. Isabella Kate, Bull's Cross, Waltham Cross
Evershed W. J. & Son, 8 Market terrace, Taylor's lane, Willesden N W
Facer Christopher Frederick, 243 Brettenham road, east, Upper Edmonton
Farmborough H. W. Middle road, Roxeth, Harrow - White Horse
Filewood E. 123 Uxbridge road, Ealing W
Filkins William, 63 London road, Staines
Finter Wm. 60 Devonshire road, Chiswick W
Firmin John T. Clay hill, Enfield
Fitzwilliam Francis R. 71 Richmond road, Twickenham
Flockton Joseph Swift, 1a Scales road, Tottenham N
Forrow Arthur Ernest, 352 Fore street, Lower Edmonton
Forrow WM. 22 King's road, Tottenham N
Foster C. Windmill road, Hampton Hill
Free William. High road, North Finchley N
French Arthur, Harefield, Uxbridge
Frost Mrs. Emily Lucy, 8 Brent street, Hendon N W
Fuller Alfred, West Drayton, Yiewsley
Fuller Arthur W. 43 Hogarth lane, Chiswick W
Fuller John, Oakleigh road, Oakleigh Park, Whetstone N



And Last updated on: Saturday, 25-Mar-2017 17:55:23 GMT