I am the number 1 site for UK Pub history & a historical street directory of London

Search the pub history site by surname, address or pub name

Here is the entire listing of the Middlesex Beer Retailers in  in the 1926 Directory AB.

By visiting the  relevant public House, you will find Licensee information, bar staff, boarders & lodgers from Census and Trade Directory information. The East London / Essex area is best covered, and new information is being added every day.

1926 Index

Middlesex 1926 Directory listing of Pubs & Beer Retailer

Abbott Stanley H, 86 Steyne Road, Acton W3
Adam Charles H, 58 Hibernia Road, Hounslow
Adams Frederick, High Road, Finchley N12
Albon James, 3 Windmill Hill, Enfield
Aldington Mrs F E, 56 Kew Bridge Road, Brentford
Alesbury Fredk Geo, George Street, Uxbridge
Alford F, 36 Avenue Road, S Tottenham
Allmond Mrs Bessie, The BeeHive, High Street, Edgware
Andrews Mrs Sarah A, Ruislip, Uxbridge
Anthony Herbert & Alexander James, 14 Hertford Road, Lower Edmonton N9
Archer Mrs Lizzie May, 34 Napier Road, S Tottenham N15
Ashford William, 23 Crouch End hill, Crouch End N8
Attfield Albert E, 37 Staines Road, Hounslow
Baker Alfred William, 151 West Green Road, S Tottenham N15
Baker W, 22 Graham Road, Lower Edmonton N9
Baldock Thomas, 174 Kingston Road, Staines - Jolly Butcher
Balfour James, 115 South Street, Ponders End
Ball Mrs Mary Ann, 1a St Georges Road, S Tottenham
Ball Miss Maud, 1 Oldfield Road Acton W3
Ball Sidney Harold, Thames Street, Sunbury
Ball Wallis V, 246 Acton Lane, Chiswick W4
Barber Albert, 131 Chestnut Road, Tottenham N17
Barker John Hodson, 31 Western Road, Wood Green N22
Barnes Edward, 202 Western Road, Southall
Barnes Mrs Eliza, The kings Arms (Isleworth Ales), 71 High Street, Teddington
Barnes Henry J, 39 Station Road, Winchmore Hill N21
Barrell Charles Jn, 16 High Street, Staines
Barrett Robert William, Station Road, Hampton - Railway Hotel
Barrington Bernard, 5 Kings Parade, Oakhampton Road, Willesden NW10
Barter A, 46 Huxley Road, Upper Edmonton N18
Barter H, 66 St Anns Road, S Tottenham N15
Barther William Alfred, 3 Devonshire Villas, White Hart Lane, Tottenham N17
Batchelor Henry John, Sandal Road, Upper Edmonton N18
Batten A J, 16 High Street Wealdstone, Harrow
Bennett Mrs Minnie, 176 Clyde Road, S Tottenham N15
Berridge Samuel F, 209-211 Philip Lane, S Tottenham N15
Berry W, 2 Victoria Crescent, S Tottenham N15
Birch William A, Yiewsley
Birk Frederick, 36 Chalgrove Road, Tottenham N17
Birkett Jas W, Woodthorpe Road, Ashford
Bishop Mrs M, Harefield, Uxbridge
Bishop Mrs R, 9 St Marys Road, Hornsey N8
Blackwell J A, 40 Osborne Road, Acton W3
Blanks E, 73 Broad Lane, S Tottenham N15
Blowfield Robert, 8 Brent Street, Hendon NW4
Boehm Albert Chas, Oak Avenue, Hampton
Bond Alfred Jas, Elthorne Road, Uxbridge
Bond Hy, 262 Church Street, Lower Edmonton N9
Boxall Mrs Florence, 9 Enfield Road, Brentford
Boyer Mrs S, 55 School House Lane, Hampton Wick, Kingston on Thames
Branch William, 386 West Green Road, S Tottenham N15
Bray Alfred Geo, 48 Duke Road, Chiswick W4
Brennan P, 111 Bessborough Road, Harrow - Kingsfield Arms
Brighton Richard, 2 Ringslade Road, Wood Green
Brine Francis Thos, Napier Road, Ashford
Brooks A J, 13 Alexandria Road, Wood Green
Brooks Mrs L. 69 Ealing Road, Brentford
Brown & Horner, 269 West Green Road, S Tottenham N15
Brown A, Staines Road, East Bedfont, Feltham
Brown Arthur C, 371 Staines Road, Hounslow - Load of Hay
Brown Mrs Beatrice, 24 & 25 Rockingham Road, Uxbridge
Brown Edwin J, 23 High Street, Ealing W5
Brown Mrs Eliza, 215 Cambridge Road, Kilburn
Brown Frederick J, 80 Coburg Road, Wood Green
Brown William, Laleham, Staines
Buck Harry, 211 High Street, Acton W3
Budd Albert, 45 High Street, Hampton Wick, Kingston on Thames
Bull David H, 43 Waterloo Road, Uxbridge
Bunce Mrs A E, 36 Browning Road, Enfield
Burder Mrs Emily S, 16 St Loy's Road, Tottenham N17
Burlingham Geo, Ashford Road, Feltham
Burr George, Alperton, Wembley
Burrell Henry Arthur, 129 St Anns Road, S Tottenham N15
Burroughs Thomas, 115 Park Road, Crouch End N8
Burton Wm Joseph, 42 Worple Road, Isleworth
Butcher Mrs Mary, 52 Monmouth Road, Lower Edmonton N9
Butcher T, 170 Town Road, Lower Edmonton N9
Butler Arthur, 20 North Lane, Teddington
Butler E, 1 Leopold Road, Willesden NW10
Butler George, Staines Road, East Bedfont, Feltham
Byne W G, 197 Philip Lane, S Tottenham N15


And Last updated on: Saturday, 29-Apr-2017 00:41:42 BST