UK Pub history research and London historical street directory

Search the historical London street directory and pub history site by surname, street or pub name

Here is the entire listing of the Middlesex Beer Retailers in  in the 1926 Directory CD.

By visiting the  relevant public House, you will find Licensee information, bar staff, boarders & lodgers from Census and Trade Directory information. The East London / Essex area is best covered, and new information is being added every day.

1926 Index

Middlesex 1926 Directory listing of Pubs & Beer Retailer

Cairns Harold Christopher George, 30 Halefield Road, Tottenham N17
Camplin Frederick, 492 West Green Road, S Tottenham N15
Camplin Mrs M A & James Markell, 14 & 16 Palmers Road, New Southgate N11
Camplin William, 168 Baker Street, Enfield
Carpenter Joseph, 114 Broad Lane, S Tottenham N15
Carter Mrs A F, 880 High Road, Tottenham N17
Carver Wlt, 51 Clyde Road, S Tottenham N15
Cawte Mrs M, Bury Street, Lower Edmonton N9
Chad Geo, 30 Lodge Lane, North Finchley N12
Chad Wm G, Edgware Road, The Hyde NW9
Channon John, Charlton Road, Shepperton
Chappell G, 13 Crown Street, Harrow - North Star
Cheater Sidney G, Hillingdon, Uxbridge
Cheesley Mrs Elizabeth, 191 High Road, Wood Green N22
Chittenden C A, Park Road, Uxbridge
Chuck Harvey, 112 Campbourne Road, Hornsey N8
Church Robert, 13 King Street, Twickenham
Clack Geo, Bath Road, Harlington, Hounslow
Clanville Sidney R, Kneller Road, Whitton, Twickenham
Clark Wm, Bury Street, Ruislip, Uxbridge
Clements H, 175 Martindale Road, Hounslow
Clements Mrs Sarah Salome, 76 Cambridge Road, Kilburn NW6
Clubb John Robert, Yiewsley
Coate Daniel, Clayponds Lane, Brentford
Cockman Ben, 68 Broadway, Ealing W5
Codd C, 70 West Green Road, S Tottenham
Coddington Bert, Kings Head PH, Crouch End Hill, Crouch End N8
Coles Albert Hy, 38 New Road, Brentford
Coles James S, 17 Albany Road, Brentford
Conway Mrs Annie, 13 Newton Road, S Tottenham N15
Conway Ernest James, 144 Greyhound Road, Tottenham N17
Cook Mrs Gertrude, 34 Wellington Road north, Hounslow
Corley Jn, Union Row, Upper Edmonton N18
Cornish Wm Albert, 36 Brigadier Hill, Enfield
Cox Sidney George, Stanmore
Coxen William, 141 College Road, Kensal green, Willesden NW10
Craft John D, 38 Park Road east, Acton W3 - Lord Palmerston
Crane A G T, 339 High Road, Willesden NW10
Cursley Francis Edwin, The Volunteer Arms, Sunbury Common
Dale H, High Road, Hillingdon, Uxbridge
Dale John, 28 North Hill, Highgate N6
Dale Philip. The Abercorn, Stanmore
Danvers Albert, 290 High Street, Acton W3
Dasley Mrs Mary, 8 Richmond Road, S Tottenham N15
Date Arthur Wm, Hanworth, Feltham
Davis Mrs Anne Susan, Green Street, Enfield Highway
Davis Mrs E J, 65 Coningsby Road, Ealing W5
Davis K, 252 High Road, S Tottenham N15
Dawes C J, 223 Park Lane, Tottenham N17
Dexter Mrs Henrietta, 45 Lyndhurst Road, Upper Edmonton N18
Diegel H, 1a Scales Road, Tottenham N17
Dines Jethro E, The Common, Ealing W5
Diss E, 41 Kilburn Park Road, Kilburn NW6
Dixon Alfred J, 74 Hertford Road, Enfield Wash
Dobson Leonard Charles, 336 West Green Road, S Tottenham N15
Dollamere William J, Fortis Green, East Finchley N2
Dolley Mrs Lily Ann, Staines Road, East Bedfont, Feltham
Dolly G F, 53 Wellington Road north, Hounslow
Dowis Joseph, Harmondsworth, Yiewsley
Dring Arthur, Leacroft, Staines
Dryden William sen, 26 Devonshire Road, Chiswick W4
Duffin E W, 75 Cowley Road, Uxbridge
Dunford Arth J, Wood End, Hayes End
Durnford E W, 1 Mill Hill Road, Acton W3


And Last updated on: Sunday, 26-Mar-2017 15:44:28 BST