UK Pub history research and London historical street directory

Search the historical London street directory and pub history site by surname, street or pub name

Here is the entire listing of the Middlesex Beer Retailers in  in the 1926 Directory EFG.

By visiting the  relevant public House, you will find Licensee information, bar staff, boarders & lodgers from Census and Trade Directory information. The East London / Essex area is best covered, and new information is being added every day.

1926 Index

Middlesex 1926 Directory listing of Pubs & Beer Retailer

Edwards Frederick J, Stag & Hounds, Cranford, Hounslow
Edwards S J, 60 Bridport Road, Upper Edmonton N18
Edwein Albert, 50 Chiswick Common road, Chiswick N4
Eldridge W E, 51 Lion Road, Twickenham
Esmond C J (off), 102 High Street, Feltham
Evans H B, 11 Waldegrave Road, Teddington
Evershed William Arth, 1 Westbury Terrace, Taylors lane, Willesden NW10
Fairhall Fredetick William George, 6 Endsleigh Road, Ealing W13
Fancutte Oliver, 23 Crescent road, S Tottenham N15
Farmborough H W, Middle road, Roxeth, Harrow - White Horse
Farrant H W, 331 High Street, Ponders End
Fensome Geo Jn, Colham Green, Uxbridge
Finch Frederick Edward, 30 The Broadway House, Edmonton N9
Finch Percy Walter, 1 Lordship Parade, Lordship Lane, Tottenham N17
Firmin John T, Clay Hill, Enfield
Fisher Mrs Emma, Botwell, Hayes
Fisher P J, 17 Occupation Road, Uxbridge
Folkes James Malcolm, 420 Herford Road, Enfield Highway
Forrow Arthur Ernest. 352 Fore Street, Lower Edmonton N9
Foster Alfred, 21 Coombe Road, Chiswick W4
Foster C, Windmill Road, Hampton Hill
Franklin J, 74 Cambridge Road, Kilburn NW6
Fraser Thos, 352 High Road, Tottenham N17
Freeman Alfred E, 68 High Street, Brentford
French Arthur, Harefield, Uxbridge
Fry B, 14 The Avenue, New Southgate N11
Fuller, Smith & Turner, 134 Valetta Road, Acton W3 & 78 Greenford Avenue, Hanwell W7
Fuller Hy F, Wood End Green, Hayes End
Garland John, Harefield, Uxbridge
Gartside Mrs M L, 450 High Road, Chiswick W4
Gavin Mrs Maria, 62 Church Street, Staines
George, Mrs Catherine, Dawley, Hayes
Gilbert James, Hanworth, Feltham
Gilham Geo, 159 Park Lane, Tottenham N17
Glayzer E, 2 Churchfield Road, W Acton W3
Glaze Brothers Ltd, 168 Long Lane, Church east, Finchley N3
Godden Chas J, 116 High Street, Staines
Godden H W, 60 Acacia Road, Wood Green N22
Godley Mrs Alice M, 86 Oldfield Road, Willesden NW10
Gomm Robert, 23 Ealing Road, Brentford
Goodson Harry, 477 Seven Sisters Road, S Tottenham N15
Goodwin Chas, 38 Hanworth Road. Hounslow
Gorrod Walter, Penton Road, Staines
Granger John, 391 St Margarets Rod, St Margarets, Isleworth
Grant Geo, 7 Holmesale Road, Highgate N6
Greaney Frederick, The Walks, Church Lane, East Finchley N2
Green William A, 167 Chase Side, Enfield
Grice William E, 51 Bridport Road, Upper Edmonton N18
Grigg Gifford, Pinner Road, Northwood
Groh Mrs Sarah, Little Park Gardens, Enfield
Grout Harry, 222 Fore Street, Upper Edmonton N9 - Crown & Anchor
Groves Stephen, 29 High Street, Hampton Hill
Guest Mrs F, 23 Cowley Mill Road, Uxbridge
Gusterson Ernest William, 53 Kilburn Park Road, Kilburn NW6


And Last updated on: Sunday, 26-Mar-2017 18:13:53 BST