By visiting the relevant public House, you will find Licensee information, bar staff, boarders & lodgers from Census and Trade Directory information.
Waggon & Horses, Samuel William
Garrett, Surbiton Hill Road, Kingston
Waggon & Horses, Mrs Jane E Randall, Egham Hill, Egham
Walmer Castle,
Joseph Hunter, Peckham Road, Camberwell
Warrior, Frederick Mercer, 242 Coldharbour Lane
Warwick family & Commercial Hotel, James McKenzie, Station Road, Redhill
Waterloo Arms, Benj
Dowsett, 121 George Street, Camberwell
Watermans Arms, Richjard Hemmings, Hersham, Walton RSO
Watermans Arms,
William Henry Perkins, Waterside, Wandsworth
Watermans Arms, Chas
Wilson, Beckenham Road, Penge
Waverley Arms, William Poulter, Railway Station, Farnham
Weer Hotel, George Ruff, Walton RSO
Wellington, John Elias Brook, George Street, Croydon
Wellington, Richard Parish, Mitcham Road, Croydon
Wellington, John Ranson, High Street, Epsom
Welch Harp, Alfred
Smith, 60 New Road, Battersea
West Surrey House, Thos White, Bridge Street, Godalming
Wheatsheaf, Mrs Elizabeth Allum, Esher
Wheatsheaf, John Bradford, Ewell, Epsom
Wheatsheaf, Alfred Brighton, Horsell, Woking Station
Wheatsheaf, Richard Enson, Market Place, Kingston
Wheatsheaf, William Hulford, 19 West Street, Farnham
Wheatsheaf, William Letchford, Upper Tooting
Wheatsheaf, Frederick Perkins, Mount Street, Guildford
Wheatsheaf, Samuel Polyblank, Thornton Heath, Croydon
Wheatsheaf, William Puttock, Grayswood, Hazlemere
Wheatsheaf, George Schuller, Station Road, Redhill
Wheatsheaf, William Sellman, High Street, Dorking
Wheatsheaf, Mrs
William G Webster, 126 South Lambeth Road
Wheatsheaf Hotel & Posting House, Charles Ratcliffe, Virginia Water, Egham
Wheelwrights Arms, John Wiggins, London Street, Kingston
White Cross Hotel, Charles Blundell, Waterside, Richmond
White Hart, John Agar, Norwood Road, Lower Norwood
White Hart, Mrs Phillis Arnold, High Street, Godalming
White Hart, George Beagley, Witley, Godalming
White Hart, Daniel Beare, Tongham, Farnham
White Hart, John Burgess, Hook, Kingston on Thames
White Hart, Joseph Chandler, Cranleigh, Guildford
White Hart, William Collyer, Walton RS)
White Hart, Morris Daborn, Chobham, Bagshot RSO
White Hart, John
Dwight, 96 Southampton Street, Camberwell
White Hart, Thomas Ford, Frimley, Farnborough Station
White Hart,
William Gerrard, Lombard Road, Battersea
White Hart, George Griffin, Chipstead, Redhill
White Hart, Mrs Ann Griffith, Ripley, Woking Station
White Hart, Thomas Hall, Merton
White Hart, William Benjamin Hall, High Street, Epsom
White Hart, James King, Bletchingley, Redhill
White Hart, John Ledger, Westow Street, Upper Norwood
White Hart, John Oliver Lovelock, Pirbright, Guildford
White Hart, John Samuel Daniel Moore, Lower Mitcham
White Hart, Philip Penfold, Woking, Woking Station
White Hart, Mrs Ellis Wheeler Sargood, Hill Street, Richmond
White Hart, William Sawyers, Dean Street, Dorking
White Hart, Mrs
Caroline Ann Sellman, 71 Loughborough Road, Brixton
White Hart, S P Sewell, New Haw, Addlestone, Weybridge
White Hart, James Snowden, East Street, Farnham
White Hart, John Turner, Beare Green, Capel, Dorking
White Hart, Christopher Willcox, Terrace, Barnes
White Hart Family & Commercial Hotel & Posting House, W Coleby, 143 High
Street, Guildford
White Horse, Thomas Askew, Shere, Guildford
White Horse, Alexander Brown, Esher
White Horse, Richard Harfield, Hascombe, Godalming
White Horse, Mrs
Sarah Hawkes, 261 Brixton Road
White Horse, Charles Seage Heard, 1 Spital Street, Guildford
White Horse, James Ireson, 49 West Street, Farnham
White Horse, Robert Pain, Selhurst Road, South Norwood
White Horse, Peall & Son, Brixton Rise
White Horse, Alfred
Ralph, Waterside, Wandsworth
White Horse, Frederick Stone, Dorling Road, Epsom
White Horse, Mrs Lydia Stonehouse, Woking
White Horse Family & Commercial Hotel & Posting House, Frederick Cooke, High
Street, Dorking
White Horse Family Hotel & Posting House, Thomas Dunnett, High Street,
Haslemere (from the Bengal, Birchin Lane, Cornhill, London EC), fly &
conveyances to meet all trains
White Leaf, John Griffith, Wyteleafe, Croydon
White Lion, James Blewitt, High Street, Egham
White Lion, Frank Churchill, Warlingham, Croydon
White Lion, William Ellis, Linkfield Street, Redhill
White Lion, Joseph Finch, Lowfield Heath, Crawley
White Lion, William Gibbs, East Street, Haslemere
White Lion, J Graymark, Mousehill, Milford, Godalming
White Lion, Robert James, Street Cobham, Cobham
White Lion, John Mills, South Street, Dorking
White Lion, Charles Austin Newton, Streatham Road
White Lion, Henry John Row, 4 High Street, Putney
White Lion, Francis D Westcott, Esher
White Lion Family & Commercial Hotel & Posting House, Mrs Frances Goodrham,
High Street, Guildford
White Swan, James Fostekew, 42 East Street, Farnham
White Swan, Frank Gibbs, High Street, Haslemere
White Swan, Mrs A
Hearsey, 130 High Street, Wandsworth
White Swan, Henry Kruse, Westow Hill, Upper Norwood
White Swan, Thomas Williams, Godstone, Redhill
Whitgift Arms, Mrs Rose Whitcomb, Church Road, Croydon
Wickwood Tavern, Mrs
Elizabeth Lowrey, 58 Flaxman Road, Camberwell
William IV, George Doman, York Town, Farnborough Station
William IV, George
Owen, 283 Camberwell New Road
William IV, John Valentine, Bletchingley, Redhill
Wilton Arms, John Hayter, High Street, New Thornton Heath, Croydon
Windmill, George Ansell,
Clapham Common
Windmill, William Clark, Windlesham, Farnborough Station
Windmill, James Clarke, St James Road, Croydon
Windmill, Henry Coldman, Cranleigh, Guildford
Windmill, Daniel Fairbrother, Flint Hill, Holmwood, Dorking
Windmill, Frederick Lynn, South Beddington, Sutton
Windmill, Charles Savery,
98 Wyndham Road, Camberwell
Windsor Castle, C G Bill, Mayall Road, Brixton
Windsor Castle, Charles Clarke, Carshalton
Windsor Castle,
John Kemp Fitch, 95 Cator Street. Peckham
Windsor Castle, James
Hayward, Brighton Road, Croydon
Windsor Castle,
Thomas Hutchinson Higerty, 1 St Johns Place, St Johns Hill, New Wandsworth
Winning Post, Mrs
Jane Clark, South Street, Wandsworth
Winstanley
Arms, E Yates, 26 Winstanley Road, Battersea
Winterton Arms, George Lucas, Chiddingfold, Godalming
Wirtemberg Arms, Mrs
Mary Reeve, 131 Wirtemberg Street, Clapham
Withys, Henry Turrell, Compton, Guildford
Wood Pigeon & Railway Inn, Jethro Rollett sen, Witley, Godalming
Woodman, Mrs Mary Wilson, Westow Hill, Upper Norwood
Wool Pack, John Herbert Shave, High Street, Godalming
Wool Pack, Daniel Shrubb, Elstead, Godalming
Wool Pack, Robert Webb, Banstead, Epsom
Wotton Hatch, Daniel Dibble, Wotton, Dorking
Search my sites :