London 1874 Licensed Victuallers & Hotel Keepers – London North R

This is a listing from the London 1874 Licensed Victuallers and Hotel Keepers Directory for London and suburbs. The directory is one of the more diverse listings wich covers the City of London, London north and south etc.

Radnor, Mills Henry 311, 312 High Holborn, WC
Radnor, Telling C. Radnor terrace, Kensington, W
Radnor Arms, Monford, G. W. King Henrys walk, Islington, N
Railway Bell, Steer Charles, Victoria road, East Barnet
Railway Hotel, Aubert Alfred, Shepperton
Railway Hotel, Brown T. Uxbridge road, Ealing, W
Railway Hotel, Cole Albert, New Southgate, W
Railway Hotel, Colloway C. Bets Stile lane, Friern Barnet, N
Railway Hotel, Cox William, Station road, East Barnet
Railway Hotel, Dipple R. Martin street, Stratford, E
Railway Hotel, Homewood 8. J. Twickenham
Railway Hotel, Mackness C. A. Ballards lane, Finchley, N
Railway Hotel, Newton Edward, Tottenham lane, Hornsey, N
Railway Hotel, Riches R. Grove road, Bow road, E
Railway Hotel, Rushton J. North Woolwich, E
Railway Hotel, Selby James William, Potters Bar
Railway Hotel, Stallery Henry Michael, Staines
Railway Hotel, Ward Henry, Park lane, Tottenham, N
Railway Hotel, Williams E. Harrow station, NW
Railway Hotel, Yonng E. W. Sandal road, Camden town, NW
Railway Inn, Barber Charles, Enfield Town, N
Railway Inn, Green John, Whitton road, Hounslow
Railway Inn, Harris John, Feltham
Railway Inn, Tarry Alfred, Hampton Station
Railway Inn, Wickham William, Isleworth
Railway Tavern, Abbott S. Forest lane, Forest gate, Stratford, E
Railway Tavern, Baggarlen J. Chalk Farm road, NW
Railway Tavern, Bingham H. C. Twickenham
Railway Tavern, Cole A. Wellington placo, Commercial road, E
Railway Tavern, Cordery D. North Woolwich road, Canning town, E
Railway Tavern, Denton J. Angel lane, Stratford, E
Railway Tavern, Frond W. Uxbridge road, Bayswater, W
Railway Tavern, Miller Edward, East Barnet
Railway Tavern, Power J. J. Goldhawk road, Shepherds Bush, N
Railway Tavern, Robinson R. King Henrys walk, Islington, N
Railway Tavenj, Shere John, Edgware, W
Railway Tavern, Stone Edward, Woodford
Railway Tavern, Tillyard C. J. Plaistow, E
Railway Tavern, White George, Buckhurst hill
Railway Tavern, Widdowson Win. Henry, Feltham
Railway Tavern, Williams A. E. T. Hanley road, Islington, N
Rainbow, Everett J. Queen street, Ratcliff cross, E
Rainbow, Wyeth J. Barnsbury street, Islington, N
Ram, Bennett A. J. North Woolwich road, Canning town, E
Ram and Magpie, Ayres F. W. Fleet street, Bethnal green, E
Ram and Teazle, Skclton H. Queens Head lane, Islington, N
Ramblers Rest, Price Edward, Rochester street, Vauxhall bridge road, SW
Ranelagh Arms, Guesf W. Roman road, Bow, E
Ranelagh Tavern, Carnew John, Bounds green, N
Raven, Bailey R. New road, Hammersmith, W
Raven, Izzard W. Raven street, Whitechapel, E
Redan, Hollot J. W. 1 Westboume grove, Bayswater, W
Red Bull, White Wm. 20 St. Annes court, Soho, W
Red Cap, Copeman Job Holloway road, Islington, N
Redcliffe Arms, Pierpoint Richard, 1 Finborough terrace, Fulham road, W
Red Cow, Bax E. King street, Hammersmith, W
Red Cow, Carter and Tlney> Park place, Mile end road, E
Red Cow, Freekingham Elizabeth, Charterhouse lane, Charterhouse square, EC
Red Cow, Gourm H. Old Castle street, Bethnal green, E
Red Cow, Button W. L. Dalston lane, Dalston, E
Red Cross, Parry F. Hare street, Bethnal green, E
Red Deer, Paine A. Cambridge heath, E
Red Horse, Stace, 10 Old Bond street, Piccadilly, W
Red House, Hamilton W. T. College street, Chelsea, SW
Red House, Hammond R. Park road, Regents park NW
Red House, Lucas Rebecca, Barking side
Red Lion, Allen W. 14, 15 Princes street, Drury lano, WC
Red Lion, Ayres John, Church street, South
Hornsey, N Red Lion, Baker Mary Ann, South Mims
Red Lion, Bannister T. 14 Groat Wild street, Drury lane, WC
Red Lion, Barford Elizabeth, Leytonstone, E
Red Lion, Bell J. Old Brentford High street
Red Lion, Benjafield Elizabeth, 150 Ebury street, Pimlico, SW
Red Lion, Billing John, Elstree
Red Lion, Bosworth Susannah, North street, Barking, E
Red Lion, Brabason G. Love lane, Shadwell, E
Red Lion, Bullwinkle J. St. Georges street, London docks, E
Red Lion, Clarke Frederick, Higli road, Tottenham, N
Red Lion, Clarke James, 9 Little Guildford street, Foundling Hospital, WC
Red Lion, Clarke R. E. Rosoman st. Clerkenwell, EC
Red Lion, Clatt F. Hoxton street, Hoxton, N
Red Lion, Cloud T. A. 72 High Holborn, WC
Red Lion, Cornwell Charles, The Hyde, NW
Red Lion, Creawick John, Market place, Waltham Abbey, N
Red Lion, Cribb T. J. Edgware road, Kilburn
Red Lion, Crockford A. 27 Clarges st. Piccadilly, W
Red Lion, Dawson Z. C. Wilsou street, Finsbury, EC
Red Lion, Driver G. Ealing Green, W
Red Lion, Edwards B. Black Lion yard, Whitechapel road, E
Red Lion, Everett Henry, Feltham
Red Lion, Franey Bcnjajuin, Twickenham
Red Lion, Fisher Ishmael, High street, Chipping Barnet
Red Lion, Gibson S. 1 Union street, Berkeley square, W
Red Lion, Golding W. 120 Grays inn road, WC
Red Lion, Hislop D. 19 Charles street, Long Acre, WC
Red Lion, Hoare C. Hunt street, Mile end new town, E
Red Lion, Honnor Henry, Great Warner street, Clerkenwell, EC
Red Lion, Horwood A. K. 29 Hart street, Covent garden, WC
Red Lion, Jackson R. 339 Strand, WC
Red Lion, Judge E. Brompton road, Kensington, W
Red Lion, Lansdoun T. St. Johus street road, Clerkenwell, EC
Red Lion, Lawrence Robert, Hampton
Red Lion, Lewis Mary, 5 King st. Covent Garden. WC
Red Lion, Lewis and Juggins, Hounslow
Red Lion, Lines Geo. East End, Finchley N
Red Lion, Lukes W. F. High street, Poplar, E
Red Lion, McNaughton G. Water side, Chiswiek, W
Red Lion, Maynard G. W. Acton Town, W
Red Lion, Miles John Henry William, Parliament street, SW
Red Lion, Moore J. Chamber street, Goodmans fields, E
Red Lion, Moore W. Hanway street, Oxford street W
Red Lion, Morris J. Duke street, Manchester square, W
Red Lion, Natt J. 61 Southampton row, High Holborn, WC
Red Lion, Newman Edwin, Great Ilford
Red Lion, Nichols Joseph Henry, 1a Blomfield crescent, Paddington, W
Red Lion, Parkes G. 12 Russell street, Covent garden, WC
Red Lion, Parpworth Mrs. Ann, Whitton, Hounslow
Red Lion. Pocock Sarah, Walham green, Fulham, SW
Red Lion, Potter Elizabeth, City road, St. Lukes, EC
Red Lion, Potter Thomas, 239 Edgware road, W.
Red Lion, Proctor William F. Hendon, NW
Red Lion, Kawlinson W. Old Cavendish street, W
Red Lion, Kodway John, Princes street, Westminster, SW
Red Lion, Rosewell Edward, Shepperton
Red Lion, Salter J. Pennington street, St. Georges, E
Red Lion, Shoesmith James, Greenford
Red Lion, Smith William, Harrow Weald, NW
Red Lion, Stevenson J. W. Old Gravel lane.Wapping, E
Red Lion, Suthers Elspeth, 19 Robert street, Grosvenor square, W
Red Lion, Thomas A. 4 Houghton street, Clare market, WC
Red Lion, Thomas W. J. Old street, St. Lukes, EC
Red Lion, Twogood G. Whitton, Hounslow
Red Lion, Upton T. W. Highgate, Hornsey, N
Red Lion, Walker W. R. Leman street, Whitechapel, E
Red Lion, Waller J. Roadside, Whitechapel, E
Red Lion, Wanstall James, Potters Bar
Red Lion, Whetherley John, High street, New Brentford
Red Lion, WhifTen T. Cow Cross street, St. John street EC
Red Lion, Whitley A. T. St. Arms road, Kensington, W
Red Lion, Willis H. W. Batty street, Commercial road, E
Red Lion, Woolnough R. Norwood, W
Red Lion, Wright Richard John, Teddington
Red Lion and Ball, Tanare J. 62 63 Red Lion street, High Holborn, WC
Red Lion and French Horn, Hugall C. W. Red Lion street, Clerkenwell, EC
Red Liou and Punch Bowl, Darrington J. St. John street, Clerkenwell, EC
Red Lion and Spread Eagle, Cohen W. High street, Whitechapel, E
Red Lion and Still, Stainer, G. A 172 Drury lane WC
Red Lion and Sun, Cornish R, Highgate, Honisey, N
Refiners Arms, Osborne J. W. Low, Fenton street, Commercial road, E
Refreshment Rooms, Bell J. Alfred place, South Kensington railway station, Kensington, W
Refreshment Rooms, Bell J. Gloucester road, railway station, Kensington, W
Refreshment Rooms, Bell J. High street Kensington railway station, Kensington, W
Refreshment Rooms, Bell J, Notting Hill Gate railway station, Kensington, W
Refreshment Rooms, Craven H. Brentford road station, W
Refreshment Rooms, Goodwin R. W. Notting Hill railway station, Kensington, W
Refreshment Rooms, Hopwood G. Sloane railway station, Chelsea, SW
Refreshment Rooms, Mills C. St. Pancras station, Midland railway, NW
Refreshment Rooms, Schumaun Sophia, Kings cross station, Great Northern railway, N
Refreshment Rooms, Sheppcrd Eliza, Dalston station, Dalston, E
Refreshment Rooms, Spiers, F. W. Kings cross station, Metropolitan railway, N
Refreshment Rooms, Wheeler R. Euston station, London and North Western railway, NW
Regalia, Good W. Augustus street, Cumberland market NW
Regent, Litterton George, and Levite Louis, Regent street, Westminster, SW
Regent Arms, Patterson Joseph, Regent street, Westminster, SW
Regents Arms, Billing J. York terrace, Regents park, NW
Regent Tavern, Anderson F. W. Regent street, Rhodeswell road, Limehouse, E
Reindeer, Alexander William, Buckhurst hill
Reindeer, Groom C. Richard street, Commercial road, E
Rent Day, Blanchard E. i Cambridge street, Paddington, W
Reservoir Inn, Heason John, Sunbury
Restaurant, Bower J. J. Oxford street, W
Restaurant (The), Knight Wm. H. 36 Charing Cross, SW
Richardsons Hotel, Clunn T. Piazza, Covent garden, WC
Richmond Arms, Arlett H. Charles street, Islington, N
Richmond Arms, Whitchurch 0. P. Richmond street, Portman market, W
Richmond Hotel, Scoley T. Shepherds Bush road, Hammersmith, W
Ridgewav House, Ellis Samuel, Ridgeway road, Enfield, N
Ridley Arms, Barlow E. P. Ridley road, Hackney, E
Rifle, Bishop J. Distillery road, Fulham, SW
Rifleman, Burt Henry, Great Peter street, Westminster, SW
Riflemans Tavern, Priest George, Harrow Weald, NW
Rifle Pavilion, Bath W. F. Wood lane, Hammersmith, W
Rifle Volunteer, Taylor G. C. Salisbury terrace, Willesden, NW
Rising Sun, Bates T. Tottenham court road, W
Rising Sun, Biscoe Ebenezer, Church street, Enfield, N
Rising Sun, Bone James, Gt. Scotland yard, Charing Cross, SW
Rising Sun, Brooks John William, Romford road, Stratford, E
Rising Sun, Clark John, Greenford end, Sudbury
Rising Sun, Errington Anne, Mims side, Barnet
Rising Sun, Fairbank J. 12 Charles street, Grosvenor square W
Rising Sun, Gawthorpe Miles, Gardners lane, King street, Westminster, SW
Rising Sun, Gill, George, Hanworth road, Hounslow
Rising Sun, Hall C. Lombard street, Chelsea, SW
Rising Sun, Joyce A. E. New road, Walthamstow, E
Rising Sun, Mi:Henry Lewis, High street, Southgate, N
Rising Sun, Meyer B. Hackney road, E
Rising Sun, Morton J. Cranford lane
Rising Sun, Pennycook J. Richmond road, Twickenham
Rising Sun, Peron D. P., Sydney street, Mile End, E
Rising Sun, Pettinger G. 87 Wych street, Drury lane, WC
Rising Sun, Punt Sarah J. Euston road, NW
Rising Sun, Robertson J. Sun street, Fulham, SW
Rising Sun, Scott, W. Sale street, Bethnal green, E
Rising Sun, Smith Thomas, 46 Commercial road, Pimlico, SW
Rising Sun, Smither F. H. High street, Poplar E
Rising Sun, Strahan W. J. Brooksby street, Islington, N
Rising Sun, Tallent W. Water lane, Homerton, E
Rising Sun, Tule, A. H. Stamford bridge, Fulham, SW
Rising Sun, Williams E. High row, Knightsbridge, SW Roberts Arms, Bartlett R. Deronport street, Commercial road, E

Robert Burns, Bradshaw Emma, Ferry road west, Millwall, E
Robin Hood, Arnold J. 281 High Holborn, WC
Robin Hood, Ashton F. W. High Hill Ferry, Clapton, E
Robin Hood, Forrester Elizabeth, Potters Bar
Robin Hood and Little John, Austin S. 9 Leather lane, High Holborn, EC
Robin Hood, and Little John, Morrow, J. Tabernacle walk, St. Lukes, EC
Robin Hood and Little John, Paul Z. Kensal road, Paddington, W
Robin Hood and Little John, Scott R. R. S. St. Johns road, Hoxton, N
Robinson Crusoe, Cable H. Earl street east, Lisson grove, NW
Rochester Arms, Thompson Samuel, Rochester row, Westminster, SW
Rochester Castle, Artrell John, High street, Stoke Newington, N
Rock, Price R. F. Lisson grove north, NW
Rodneys Head, Davis C. Rodney street, Clerkenwell, EC
Rodneys Head, Smithson J. H. 23 Robert st. Grosvenor square, W
Rodneys Head, Webb A. Elizabeth, Old street, St. Lukes, EC
Rodneys Head, Young C. Roadside, Whitechapel, E
Roebuck, Barthard J. E. Tottenham court road, W
Roebuck, Dickenson W. G. Leader street, Chelsea, SW
Roebuck, Garrett W. F. Kings road, Chelsea, SW
Roebuck, Green John, Buckhurst hill
Roebuck, Hollot S. Ann, 255 High Holborn, WC
Roebuck, Jones T. Hackney road, E
Roebuck, Mumford G. J. Turnham green, W
Roebuck, Paul Paris, Pond street, Hampstead
Roebuck, Turnham T. Cannon street rd. St. Georges, E
Roebuck, Wimset Francis, High road, Tottenham, N
Roman Arms, Cater Mary, Roman road, Bow, E
Rose, Burton H. Frog lane, Islington, N
Rose, Crabb Maria, Fulham road, Kensington, W
Rose, Graveley A. Lands End, Fulham, SW
Rose, Lee W. W. West steeet, Bethnal green, E
Rose, Marston W. H. 9 Hatton wall, Hatton garden EC
Rose, Norman Maria, Wimpole street, Cavendish square W
Rose and Crown, Ayley J. R. Wapping High street E
Rose and Crown, Barrow J. Upper Lisson street, Lisson grove, NW
Rose and Crown, Basson W. Heston, NW
Rose and Crown, Buckner H. St. Georges street, St. Georges, E
Rose and Crown, Davis G. 2 Park lane, Piccadilly, W
Rose and Crown, Dixon G. Mare street, Hackney, E
Rose and Crown, Healing W. King street, Hammersmith, W.
Rose and Crown, Horsmon Betty, Clipstone street, Fitzroy square, W
Rose and Crown, Howard T. R. Goswell road, EC
Rose and Crown, Ives R. Backchurch lane, Commercial road, E
Rose and Crown, James Thomas, 47 Broad street, Bloomsbury, WC
Rose and Crown, Jones Henry, Feltham
Rose and Crown, Ladd John Queen street, Tower hill, E
Rose and Crown, Legett John, Enfield highway, N
Rose and Crown, Lister W. R. 287 Oxford street, W
Rose and Crown, Marshall Mrs. Ellen, Church street, Edmonton, N
Rose and Crown, Miles Richard, Church street, Stoke Newington, N
Rose and Crown, Milton Louisa, Fisher street, Barking, E
Rose and Crown, Milton Richard, Great Ilford.
Rose and Crown, Nelson W. Burne street, Edgware road W
Rose and Crown, Norman Charles, Knightsbridge, SW
Rose and Crown, Osborne J. J. Turks row, Chelsea, SW
Rose and Crown, Patrick Mrs. Sarah, High road, Tottenham, N
Rose and Crown, Prentice Geo. Clay hill, Enfield, N
Rose and Crown, Prior J. E. Ealing
Rose and Crown, Raby Everard, Allen street, Clerkenwell, EC
Rose and Crown, Rowell J. 12 Hart street, Grosvenor square, W
Rose and Crown, Russell Samuel, Woodford green
Rose and Crown, Shaw W. G. Bunhill row, St. Lukes, EC
Rose and Crown, Spill Samuel, High street, Bromley, E
Rose and Crown, Sturch William, Hendon, NW
Rose and Crown, Sutton John, Brentford road, Isleworth
Rose and Crown, Tancock J. 11 Clare court, Clare market, WC
Rose and Crown, Townley H. W. Fort street, Spitalfields, E
Rose and Crown, Turner S. E. Ann, Highgate, N
Rose and Crown, Wade George, Hampton wick
Rose and Crown, Wiggins Thomas, Heston, NW
Rose and Crown, Yates G. Charles street, Commercial road, E
Rose and Punch Bowl, Sherrin W. Redmans row, Stepney green, E
Rose and Three Tuns, Richardson Hy. 14 Little Earl street, Seven Dials, WC
Rosemary Branch, Gabb H. Shepperton street, Islington, N
Rose of Denmark, Sutton W. Shirley street, Canning Town, E
Rose of Normandy, Botting R. F. High street, Manchester square, W
Rothbury Arms, Smith G. Matilda street, Islington, N
Rotherfield, Woodman W. Shepperton street, Islington, N
Round Table, Aucompte Mary A. 23 St. Martins court, St Martins lane, WC
Roxboro Tavern, Farmborough Jas. A. Harrow, NW
Royal Albert, Watson J. North Woolwich road, Canning Town, N
Royal Albert Hall, Cole Wentworth Lindsey, Kensington, SW
Royal Arms, Barnett D. Silvertown, North Woolwich, E
Royal Arms, Gaze G. Gaisford street, Kentish Town road, NW
Royal Cambridge, Nugent G. W. Commercial street, Whitechapel, E
Royal Cambridge Hotel, Edwardes Christiana M. and Edwardes Henrietta L. 12a George street, W
Royal Champion, Ritchie Wallace, Salisbury street, Lisson grove, NW
Royal Clarence Hotel, Taylor T. R. S Westbourne place, Eaton square, SW
Royal Cremorno, Baum J. Crcmorne road, Chelsea, SW
Royal Crown, Terry J. St. Georges street, London docks, E
Royal Duke, Michell H. Commercial road, E
Royal Eagle, Mitchell J. Francis street, Chelsea, SW
Royal Edward, Busby C. C. Mare street. Hackney, E
Royal Exchange, Hutchinson C. Hartland road, Kentish Town, NW
Royal Exchange Townscnd A. 1 Adams mews, Grosvenor square, W
Royal George, Brand C. Drummond street, Euston square, NW
Royal George Lunn Sarah A. George st. Chelsea, SW
Royal George, Hughes C. Essex road, Islington, N
Royal George, Webb J. C. 30 Bristol gardens, Paddington, W
Royal Hart, Webb William, Ashford
Royal Hospital, Denney Georgiana, Queens road east, Chelsea, SW
Royal Hotel, Besley H. Old Brentford
Royal Hotel, Dickins J. Leytonstone road, Stratford, E
Royal Hotel, Dobbin C. Holywell st. Shoreditch, E
Royal Hotel, Holland William, North Woolwich, E
Royal Hotel, Myerscough J. Saville place, Burdett road. E
Royal Hotel, Simmonds J. Grove street, Hackney, E
Royal Mail, Gamble H. Upper street, Islington, N
Royal Mason, Beale B. B. Shirbutt street, Poplar, E
Royal Midshipman, Coxon E. Skinner street, Clerkenwell, EC
Royal Oak, Batsford J. Charles street, Whitechapel E
Royal Oak, Blumer George, Walthamstow, E
Royal Oak, Bowles J. C. St. Johns road, Islington, N
Royal Oak, Buck William,. Green lanes, Stoke Newington.N
Royal Oak, Cole F. G. Barking road, Canning Town, E
Royal Oak, Cannell Thomas, Raphael street, Knightsbridge, SW
Royal Oak, Crane R. Princes street, Lisson grove, NW
Royal Oak, Goodale F. J. Haberdashers walk, Hoxton, N
Royal Oak, Griffin S. Bradmoor lane, Hammersmith, W
Royal Oak, Hunt William J. St. Johns road, Upper Holloway, N
Royal Oak, Hyams B. Barnet street, Hackney road, E
Royal Oak, Lewis H. Spencer street, Clerkenwell, EC
Royal Oak, Martinez M. G. Porter road, Blyth lane, Hammersmith, W
Royal Oak, Murrell C. Circus street, Marylebone, W
Royal Oak, Norris A. Margaret street, Hackney road, E
Royal Oak, ODonoghue W. Wapping High street, E
Royal Oak, Olive Daniel David, Teddington
Royal Oak, Perkins Philip, Regent street, Westminster, SW
Royal Oak, Prentice Mrs. W. Loughton
Royal Oak, Price H. 88 Bishops road, Paddington, W
Royal Oak, Robinson G. Roadside, Whitechapel E
Royal Oak, Salmon Frederick Sewardstone, Waltham Cross, N
Royal Oak, Sanderson F. W. Harlesden, NW
Royal Oak, Seward J. Wilton road, Dalston, E.
Royal Oak, Stebbing Geo. Belitha terrace, Offord road, Islington, N
Royal Oak, Stevens G. T. Finchley road, Hendon, NW
Royal Oak, Taylor W. 5 Christopher street, Hatton garden, Holborn hill, EC
Royal Oak, Thirgood Mary E. Emmett street, Poplar, E
Royal Oak, Turner W. Richmond road, Twickenham
Royal Oak, Turner W. J. Stepney green, Mile End road E
Royal Oak, Wiggins John, Morton road, Isleworth
Royal Oak, Wright C. Keppel street, Chelsea SW
Royal Oak, York G. 68 Elizabeth street, Pimlico, SW
Royal Oak, Young Fanny, Galway street, St. Lukes, EC
Royal Pavilion, Coiner J. 217 Vauxhall bridge road SW
Royal Polytechnic Institution, Cousens W. Regent street, W
Royal Princess Victoria, Stevens A. Castle street east, Marylebone, W
Royal Saxon, Clarke Caroline, 54 Alfred road, Paddington, W
Royal Small Arms Hotel, Knight James, Enfield lock.N
Royal Sovereign, Fuller J. Brook street, Hackney, E
Royal Sovereign, Hartnoll T. P. Regent street, Poplar,
Royal Sovereign, Jones Jane, Bluegate fields, St Georges, E
Royal Sovereign, Liscombe W. Victoria Dock road, Canning Town, E
Royal Standard, Adderson Frances, 9 Sale street, Paddington, W
Royal Standard, Billings Benjamin, Loughton
Royal Standard Bunn B. 32 Stockbridge terrace, Vanxhall bridge road, SW
Royal Standard, Dabbs Charles, Higham hill, Walthamstow, E
Royal Standard, Fielder John T. Victoria park road.E
Royal Standard, Freeland, P. Y. St. Thomas’s road, Bow common, E
Royal Standard, Garrett J. Shepherdess walk, Hoxton, N
Royal Standard, Gerhold Charles, Frederick street, Hampstead road, NW
Royal Standard, Harris Abraham, Well street, Wellclose square, E
Royal Standard, Levy Henry, St. Leonards road, Bromley, E
Royal Standard, Richards W. H. Albion street, Bethnal green, E
Royal Standard, Roberts Elizabeth, Upper Dorset street, Bryanston square, W
Royal Standard, Tyson Charles, North Woolwich, E
Royal Standard, Walker T. Flemming street, Kingsland road, N
Royal Victor, Scaddon W. Old Ford road, Bow, E
Royal Victoria, Battley A. Boston road, Hanwell, W
Royal Victory, Harrington H. E. Georges road, Islington, E
Royal William, Hoyle W. T. Ealing, W
Royal William, Syrns N. Essex road, Islington, N
Royal Yacht, Brown Sidney, 49 Stanhope street, Clare market, WC
Rugby Tavern, Goodacre F. 19 Great James street, Bedford row, WC
Rum Puncheon, Denyer J. G. 4 Cross lane, Holborn, WC
Rum Puncheon, Whitehead G. W. Whitecross street, St. Lukes, EC
Running Footman, Wrentmore T. 5 Charles street, Berkeley square, W
Running Horse, Chambers, Henry John, Sunbury
Running Horse, Deakin J. King, 18 Little Queen street, High Holborn, WC
Running Horse, Lee J. A. 82 Harrow road, W
Running Horse, Stanford A. Wood street, Kingston
Running Horse, Warren George, Chapel street, Mayfair, W
Running Horse, Whitehead G. 50 Davies street, Berkeley, square, W
Rushton Arms, Martin E. Rushton street, Hoxton, N
Russell Arms, Perry A. Bedford street, Ampthill square, NW
Rutland (The), Welshman T. S. Lower mall, Hammersmith, W
Rutland Arms, Miles R. Rutland street, Hampstead road, NW
Rutland Arms, Walker G. Pearson street, Kingsland road, E
Rydon Arms, Wilcox J. B. New North road, Islington, N